World Library  
Flag as Inappropriate
Email this Article

List of registered political parties in Spain

Article Id: WHEBN0003423009
Reproduction Date:

Title: List of registered political parties in Spain  
Author: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Language: English
Subject:
Collection:
Publisher: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Publication
Date:
 

List of registered political parties in Spain

Below are listed political parties registered at the Spanish Ministry of the Interior in 1976-2002.[1] Note that:

  • The Ministry does not appear to remove registrations if parties are dissolved or become dormant and a large number of the groups mentioned no longer exist today.
  • In several cases the groups listed were electoral alliances formed to contest a specific election.
  • In several cases, the registered parties are regional affiliates or branches of a nationwide party.
  • Some of the organizations listed are not political parties per se. For example a handful of youth wings of political parties are listed.
  • Parties are listed in the order by which they were registered.

Contents

  • The listing 1
    • 1994 1.1
    • 1995 1.2
    • 1996 1.3
    • 1997 1.4
    • 1998 1.5
    • 1999 1.6
    • 2000 1.7
    • 2001 1.8
    • 2002 1.9

The listing

1994

Party Name in English City Province Date of registration
Asociación de Izquierda de Amposta Amposta Tarragona 1994-01-18
Unión Centrista - Centro Democrático y Social Madrid Madrid 1994-01-18
Unión Democráta Radical Madrid Madrid 1994-01-18
Confederación Española de Independientes Madrid Madrid 1994-01-28
Unidad Andaluza de Partidos Independientes Málaga Málaga 1994-01-28
Zutik "Stand up" (basque) Bilbao Biscay 1994-02-17
Els Verds - Confederació Ecologista de Catalunya Barcelona Barcelona 1994-03-04
Falange Gallega de las Juntas de Ofensiva Nacional Sindicalista Vigo Pontevedra 1994-03-04
Movimiento Social Español Madrid Madrid 1994-03-04
Agrupación Independiente de Xirivella Xirivella Valencia 1994-03-15
Alternativa Ciudadana Valladolid Valladolid 1994-03-18
Asociación de Vecinos de Benicasim Benicàssim Castelló 1994-03-18
Convergència Democrática Valenciana Valencia Valencia 1994-03-18
Federación de Independientes de la Comunidad Valenciana Dénia Alicante 1994-03-18
Agrupación Popular Independiente de Lanzarote San Bartolomé Las Palmas 1994-03-28
Centristas de la Comunidad Valenciana Valencia Valencia 1994-03-28
Convergència Democrática de la Comunidad Valenciana Valencia Valencia 1994-03-28
Partido Español de Integración Europea Madrid Madrid 1994-03-28
Plataforma Independent Ciutadana de Catalunya Barcelona Barcelona 1994-03-28
Unidad Popular de Independientes Orihuela Alicante 1994-03-28
Unión Progresista de Mejorada Mejorada del Campo Madrid 1994-03-28
Partido Universal Mujeres Madrid Madrid 1994-04-05
Agrupación Social Burjasot, Independientes Burjassot Valencia 1994-04-15
Frente Ibérico de Salvación Nacional Seville Seville 1994-04-15
Grupo Independiente de Zaldibar Zaldibar Biscay 1994-04-15
Juventud Nacionalista Valenciana Joventut Nacionalista Valenciana Valencia Valencia 1994-04-15
Juventud Valencianista Joventut Valencianista Valencia Valencia 1994-04-15
Candidatura Independiente por Sagunto Sagunt Valencia 1994-04-20
Federación de Independientes de la Región de Murcia Cartagena Murcia 1994-04-20
Grupo Unión Social Meliana Valencia 1994-04-20
Independientes de Málaga Málaga Málaga 1994-04-20
Liga Autónoma Española Valencia Valencia 1994-04-20
Plataforma de los Independientes de España Madrid Madrid 1994-04-20
Unidad Regional Independiente Torrejón de la Calzada Madrid 1994-04-20
Unión de Centro Majorero El Rosario Santa Cruz de Tenerife 1994-04-20
Convergència Progressista Valenciana Algemesí Valencia 1994-04-21
Partido del Trabajo y el Progreso de Melilla Melilla Melilla 1994-04-21
Aliança Balear Pollença Balearic Islands 1994-04-25
Los Verdes - Grupo Verde Madrid Madrid 1994-04-25
Partido Unitario de Trabajadores La Vall d'Uixó Castelló 1994-04-25
Concejo Astur Siero Asturias 1994-04-26
Agrupación Liberal Independiente de Villaviciosa Villaviciosa Asturias 1994-04-27
Los Verdes de Asturies - Los Verdes de Asturias Los Verdes d'Asturies - Los Verdes Gijón Asturias 1994-05-06
Partido Socialista de los Trabajadores (La Verdad Socialista) Barcelona Barcelona 1994-05-06
Cambio Radical Collado Villalba Madrid 1994-05-13
Partido Interzamorano Moraleja del Vino Zamora 1994-05-25
Lliga Lliberal Antiprohibicionista Asturiana (LL.i.G.A.) Oviedo Asturias 1994-05-31
Partido de Participación Popular Palma de Mallorca Balearic Islands 1994-05-31
Independents de Marratxí Marratxí Balearic Islands 1994-06-22
Iniciativa Rural Independiente Jerez de la Frontera Cádiz 1994-06-22
Los Verdes-Izquierda Verde Madrid Madrid 1994-06-22
Nacionalistes d'Alcoi Alcoi Alicante 1994-06-22
Sanluqueños Independientes Sanlúcar de Barrameda Cádiz 1994-06-22
Coalición Renovadora de Cantabria Santander Cantabria 1994-07-04
Independientes de Utrera Utrera Seville 1994-07-04
Nacionalistes d'Esquerra del País Valencia Valencia Valencia 1994-07-04
Partido Independiente de Ciudad Santo Domingo Algete Madrid 1994-07-04
Unión Mostoleña Independiente Móstoles Madrid 1994-07-04
Asociación Independientes de L'Ènova L'Ènova Valencia 1994-07-15
Agrupación Vecinal Independiente Caraquiz Uceda Guadalajara 1994-07-20
Bloque Ciudadano Puertorrealeño Puerto Real Cádiz 1994-07-20
Agrupación Andres Mir Sol y Mar, Solidaridad con los Marginados Rocafort Valencia 1994-08-04
Agrupación Local por Fuengirola Fuengirola Málaga 1994-08-04
Forza Galega - Fuerza Gallega A Coruña A Coruña 1994-08-04
Partido Independiente Vecinos por el Altet Elche Alicante 1994-08-04
Agrupación de Independientes de Fuerteventura Puerto del Rosario Las Palmas 1994-08-30
Bloc Progressista Monòver Alicante 1994-08-30
Independientes de Pinto Pinto Madrid 1994-08-30
Partido Comunista del Pueblo de Cataluña Alcarràs Lleida 1994-08-30
Partido Democrático Independiente del Poniente El Ejido Almería 1994-08-30
Partit Independents de Pallejà Pallejà Barcelona 1994-08-30
Unió Patriotica - Unión Patriotica Barcelona Barcelona 1994-08-30
Vecinos de Aguadulce-El Parador Roquetas de Mar Almería 1994-08-30
Asociación de Comerciantes de Benicasim Benicàssim Castelló 1994-09-21
Iniciativa Vecinal de Talavera Talavera de la Reina Toledo 1994-09-21
Iniciativa Democrática Santiago de Compostela A Coruña 1994-10-14
Los Verdes de Extremadura Los Verdes de la Comunidad Autónoma de Extremadura Badajoz Badajoz 1994-10-14
Partido Ceutí Ceuta Ceuta 1994-10-14
Partido Malagueño del Progreso Málaga Málaga 1994-10-14
Unidade da Esquerda Galega Vigo Pontevedra 1994-10-14
Agrupación para la Gestión Municipal Tres Cantos Madrid 1994-11-02
Alternativa de Izquierda Rivas-Vaciamadrid Madrid 1994-11-02
Ciudadanos Independientes Torrelavega Cantabria 1994-11-02
Grup d'Esquerres de Vilassar de Dalt Vilassar de Dalt Barcelona 1994-11-02
Partido Republicano Autonomista Valencia Valencia 1994-11-02
Unidad Aragonesa Zaragoza Zaragoza 1994-11-02
Agrupación Independiente de Benavente Benavente Zamora 1994-11-11
Derecha Española Madrid Madrid 1994-11-11
Grupo Independiente de Viladecavalls Viladecavalls Barcelona 1994-11-11
Partido de Alianza para Madrid - Alianza Democrática Española Madrid Madrid 1994-11-11
Pinteños Independientes Pinto Madrid 1994-11-11
Proposta Electoral Renovadora Barcelona Barcelona 1994-11-11
Unión del Pueblo Roquetas de Mar Almería 1994-11-11
Acción Local Alcalá de Henares Madrid 1994-11-21
Agrupación Futuro Coín Madrid Madrid 1994-11-21
Candidatura Progresista Independiente de Cártama Cártama Málaga 1994-11-21
Independents per Salt Salt Girona 1994-11-21
Partit Independent de la Noguera Balaguer Lleida 1994-11-21
Unió Inquera Inca Balearic Islands 1994-11-21
Agrupación Progresista de Torrejón de Ardoz Torrejón de Ardoz Madrid 1994-11-30
Partido Independiente de la Puebla del Río La Puebla del Río Seville 1994-11-30
Realidad Burgalesa Burgos Burgos 1994-11-30
Grupo Independiente Municipal Castelló d'Empúries Girona 1994-12-09
Partido Provincialista del Bierzo Ponferrada León 1994-12-09
Plataforma de Autónomos Independientes Guadalajara Guadalajara 1994-12-16
Renovación Valencianista Valencia Valencia 1994-12-16
Aixabia, Agrupación Independiente Xàbia Alicante 1994-12-22
Partido Dolores Independiente Dolores Alicante 1994-12-22
Candidatura Independiente - el Partido de Castilla y León Valladolid Valladolid 1994-12-29
Partido Independientes de Benalmádena Benalmádena Málaga 1994-12-29
Partido Socialista de Izquierdas Premià de Mar Barcelona 1994-12-29

1995

Party Name in English City Province Date of registration
Agrupación Independiente de la Provincia de Alicante Pinoso Alicante 1995-01-10
Cádiz Agrupación Democrática Independiente Cádiz Cádiz 1995-01-10
Democracia Auténtica Madrid Madrid 1995-01-10
Estado Nacional Europeo L'Hospitalet de Llobregat Barcelona 1995-01-10
Gent Independent de Senyera Senyera Valencia 1995-01-10
Independientes Barbateños Barbate Cádiz 1995-01-10
Independientes L'Hospitalet L'Hospitalet de Llobregat Barcelona 1995-01-10
Partido Independiente Mar Menor-Movimiento Independiente Vecinal Cartagena Murcia 1995-01-10
Partit Independent de les Urbanitazicions de Corbera Corbera de Llobregat Barcelona 1995-01-10
Socialistas Independientes de Extremadura Villanueva de la Serena Badajoz 1995-01-10
Unidad Democrática Independiente Alzira Valencia 1995-01-10
Unión de Vigueses Independientes Vigo Pontevedra 1995-01-10
Federación de la Plataforma de los Independientes de España Madrid Madrid 1995-01-17
Independientes Barreños - 2000 (P.i.BA - 2000) Los Barrios Cádiz 1995-01-17
Iniciativa Icodense Icod de los Vinos Santa Cruz de Tenerife 1995-01-17
Partido Canario Socialista Arrecife Las Palmas 1995-01-17
Partido por Madrid Madrid Madrid 1995-01-17
Unidad Ilicitana Elche Alicante 1995-01-17
Unión Democrática Independiente de Castelldefels Castelldefels Barcelona 1995-01-17
Agrupación Independiente de Ávila Ávila Ávila 1995-01-25
Coalición por Gran Canaria Las Palmas Las Palmas 1995-01-25
Acción Renovadora Torrejón de Ardoz Madrid 1995-01-27
Agrupación Independiente por Salobreña Salobreña Granada 1995-01-27
Partido Independiente de Valle del Guardiaro San Roque Cádiz 1995-01-27
Asamblea Conejera Nacionalista Arrecife Las Palmas 1995-02-01
Federació d'Independents de Catalunya Reus Tarragona 1995-02-01
Partido Principal de Galicia Sanxenxo Pontevedra 1995-02-01
Agrupació Independent de Porto Cristo Manacor Balearic Islands 1995-02-08
Asociación de Residentes de Benicasim Benicàssim Castelló 1995-02-08
Entesa del Masnou El Masnou Barcelona 1995-02-08
Entesa dels Independents d'Osona Vic Barcelona 1995-02-08
Independents per Sant Martí Sarroca Sant Martí Sarroca Barcelona 1995-02-08
Partit Independents d'Amposta Amposta Tarragona 1995-02-08
Unidad por los Barrios Los Barrios Cádiz 1995-02-08
Unión Independientes de Coslada Coslada Madrid 1995-02-08
Agrupación Independiente de Bailén Bailén Jaén 1995-02-14
Alianza Independiente Valladolid Valladolid 1995-02-14
Alonsotegiko Ezkerra Alonsotegi Biscay 1995-02-14
Alternativa Caudetana Caudete Albacete 1995-02-14
Bloque Democrático Cartagena Murcia 1995-02-14
Coalición Independiente de Benicasim Benicàssim Castelló 1995-02-14
Independientes de Cantabria Santander Cantabria 1995-02-14
Independientes do Baixo Miño Tomiño Pontevedra 1995-02-14
Partido Independiente de Lobres Lobras Granada 1995-02-14
Partido Independiente Dos Mares San Javier Murcia 1995-02-14
Plataforma Democrática Municipal Getafe Madrid 1995-02-14
Unidad Ciudadana Portunense El Puerto de Santa María Cádiz 1995-02-14
Unió Independents de Muro Muro Balearic Islands 1995-02-14
Vecinos Libres e Independientes Aranjuez Madrid 1995-02-14
Acción Tudense Tui Pontevedra 1995-02-23
Agrupación Cantabra Independiente Cormoran Santander Cantabria 1995-02-23
Alicante Unida Alicante Alicante 1995-02-23
Alternativa dos Independientes por Malpica Cabana de Bergantiños A Coruña 1995-02-23
Asamblea Valsequillera Valsequillo de Gran Canaria Las Palmas 1995-02-23
Cantabria 95 Independiente Camarago Cantabria 1995-02-23
Convocatoria Independiente dos Veciños Betanzos A Coruña 1995-02-23
Grupo Independiente de Galapagar Iniciativa Urbanizaciones Galapagar Madrid 1995-02-23
Grupo Independiente Sanluqueño Sanlúcar la Mayor Seville 1995-02-23
Los Grupos Verdes del País Valenciano - Els Grups Verds del País Valencia Castelló de la Plana Castelló 1995-02-23
Pontevedra Unida Pontevedra Pontevedra 1995-02-23
Partido Democrático y Social de Ceuta Ceuta Ceuta 1995-02-28
Agrupación de los Independientes por Carballo Carballo A Coruña 1995-03-02
Defensores de Vilanova de Arousa y Parroquias Vilanova de Arousa Pontevedra 1995-03-02
Partido de Pensionistas Cartagena Murcia 1995-03-02
Agrupación Independiente de Cambil Cambil Jaén 1995-03-07
Agrupación Independiente de Lora de Estepa Lora de Estepa Seville 1995-03-07
Assemblea d'Unitat Popular Barcelona Barcelona 1995-03-07
Centristas Asturianos Oviedo Asturias 1995-03-07
Centro Liberal Progresista de Elche Elche Alicante 1995-03-07
Independents per Vilafranca Vilafranca del Penedès Barcelona 1995-03-07
Independientes por la Carolina La Carolina Jaén 1995-03-07
Unión para o Desarollo de Boiro Boiro A Coruña 1995-03-07
Veciños Agrupados do Grove O Grove Pontevedra 1995-03-07
Agrupación Federal del Valle de Jinamar Telde Las Palmas 1995-03-10
Agrupación Independiente de Isso Hellín Albacete 1995-03-10
Alternativa Estradense A Estrada Pontevedra 1995-03-10
Alternativa Veciñal Independiente por Vedra Santiago de Compostela A Coruña 1995-03-10
Dinámica Social Aragonesa Zaragoza Zaragoza 1995-03-10
Esquerra Progressista Independent del País Valencia Sueca Valencia 1995-03-10
Galdakao Berria Galdakao Biscay 1995-03-10
Independientes de Arahal Arahal Seville 1995-03-10
Independientes de Tinamar Vega de San Mateo Las Palmas 1995-03-10
Independientes por Ferrol - Independientes por Ferrolterra Ferrol A Coruña 1995-03-10
Móstoles Iniciativas Ciudadanas Móstoles Madrid 1995-03-10
Movimiento de Renovación Local Jerez de la Frontera Cádiz 1995-03-10
Nueva Asamblea Icodense Icod de los Vinos Santa Cruz de Tenerife 1995-03-10
Partido del Agua de Almuñécar Almuñécar Granada 1995-03-10
Partido Independiente Popular de Tibi Tibi Alicante 1995-03-10
Partido Social Independiente del Municipio de Rincón de la Victoria Rincón de la Victoria Málaga 1995-03-10
Partit Independent de Gimenells i el Pla de la Font Gimenells i el Pla de la Font Lleida 1995-03-10
Plataforma Cívica de Independientes de Tegueste Tegueste Santa Cruz de Tenerife 1995-03-10
Unión Linense Independiente La Línea de la Concepción Cádiz 1995-03-10
Unión Popular de Arteixo Arteixo A Coruña 1995-03-10
Acció Ciutadana de Catalunya Castelldefels Barcelona 1995-03-16
Agrupación de Socialistas Independientes de Arcos Arcos de la Frontera Cádiz 1995-03-16
Agrupación Independiente de Peal de Becerro Peal de Becerro Jaén 1995-03-16
Alternativa Independiente por Zas Zas A Coruña 1995-03-16
Arenys de Munt 2.000 Arenys de Munt Barcelona 1995-03-16
Bloc Nacionalista de Cocentaina Cocentaina Alicante 1995-03-16
Candidatura Independiente Manises Manises Valencia 1995-03-16
Col·lectiu Calongi de Progrés Calonge Girona 1995-03-16
Independents de Porqueres Porqueres Girona 1995-03-16
Partido Independiente de Valderrubio Pinos Puente Granada 1995-03-16
Partido Independientes por Cee Cee A Coruña 1995-03-16
Unidad Ciudadana Torrejón de Ardoz Madrid 1995-03-16
Unió Mollera Pollençina Pollença Balearic Islands 1995-03-16
Unión Ciudadana de Algete Algete Madrid 1995-03-16
Agrupación de Trabajadores Andalucistas Málaga Málaga 1995-03-24
Agrupación Democrática Motrileña Independiente Motril Granada 1995-03-24
Agrupación Independiente de Corvera Corvera de Asturias Asturias 1995-03-24
Agrupación Independiente de Mazagón Huelva Huelva 1995-03-24
Agrupación Independiente de Villaviciosa de Odón Villaviciosa de Odón Madrid 1995-03-24
Agrupament Progressiste de Manises Manises Valencia 1995-03-24
Alternativa Independiente Complutense Alcalá de Henares Madrid 1995-03-24
Asociación Independiente de Vecinos de Cerceda Cerceda A Coruña 1995-03-24
Bloque Independiente de Moralzarzal Moralzarzal Madrid 1995-03-24
Centro Liberal Progresista Gallego Pontevedra Pontevedra 1995-03-24
Independientes de Chantada Chantada Lugo 1995-03-24
Partido Agrupación de Electores Luis Villarejo Bailén Jaén 1995-03-24
Partido Canario Nacionalista Las Palmas Las Palmas 1995-03-24
Partido Independiente de Valdemoro Valdemoro Madrid 1995-03-24
Partido Independiente de Ventas por su Ayuntamiento Zafarraya Granada 1995-03-24
Partido Independiente La Rabita Albuñol Granada 1995-03-24
Partido Independientes de Carnota Carnota A Coruña 1995-03-24
Partido Independientes por Santa Comba Santa Comba A Coruña 1995-03-24
Partido Independientes por Trazo Trazo A Coruña 1995-03-24
Plataforma Independiente para el Progreso de Bailén Bailén Jaén 1995-03-24
Progreso, Unión y Libertad Madrid Madrid 1995-03-24
Unión Democrática Popular Española Salou Tarragona 1995-03-24
Unión Regional de Canarias Las Palmas Las Palmas 1995-03-24
Unión Vecinal Sevilla la Nueva Sevilla la Nueva Madrid 1995-03-24
Units per Bellaterra Cerdanyola del Vallès Barcelona 1995-03-24
Agrupación, Candidatura Independiente Avilesina Avilés Asturias 1995-03-28
Federación Ibérica de Agrupaciónes Democráticas Independientes de Electores Antequera Málaga 1995-03-28
Independentes de O Grove O Grove Pontevedra 1995-03-28
Independents del Vallès (Independientes del Vallés) Sant Quirze del Vallès Barcelona 1995-03-28
Partido Federación Independiente de Trabajadores y Autónomos Zaragoza Zaragoza 1995-03-28
Redondelans Independentes Redondela Pontevedra 1995-03-28
Agrupación Independiente de Xallas-Santa Comba Santa Comba A Coruña 1995-03-30
Alternativa Cerdana Puigcerdà Girona 1995-03-30
Alternativa Linense La Línea de la Concepción Cádiz 1995-03-30
Asamblea Ciudadana de Telde Telde Las Palmas 1995-03-30
Centristas de Alicante Benidorm Alicante 1995-03-30
Independientes de Teo Teo A Coruña 1995-03-30
Independientes por León León León 1995-03-30
Partido Blanco Independiente Mijas Málaga 1995-03-30
Partido Independiente del Municipio de Íllora Íllora Granada 1995-03-30
Plataforma Ciudadana Pinto Madrid 1995-03-30
Proyecto Manos Limpias Alcalá de Henares Madrid 1995-03-30
Unitat del Pallars Salàs de Pallars Lleida 1995-03-30
Acció Municipal de Catalunya Palafrugell Girona 1995-03-31
Asociación Política C más C Alcalá de Henares Madrid 1995-03-31
Canelas Ecologista Galego Sanxenxo Pontevedra 1995-03-31
Partido Político Independiente Colmenar Colmenar Viejo Madrid 1995-03-31
Partido Solidaridad e Integración Vecinal: Barrios con Voz Vigo Pontevedra 1995-03-31
Partit Independent d'Almacelles Almacelles Lleida 1995-03-31
Unión de Independientes de Guadalajara Guadalajara Guadalajara 1995-03-31
Unitat Municipal-9 Sant Pere de Ribes Barcelona 1995-03-31
Agrupación Laboral Independiente de Tudela Tudela Navarre 1995-04-04
Alcorcón Verde Alcorcón Madrid 1995-04-04
Candidatura Independiente Antonio García Fernández Colmenar de Oreja Madrid 1995-04-04
Grup Independent de s'Arenal - Grupo Independiente de s'Arenal Llucmajor Balearic Islands 1995-04-04
Independientes por Irixoa Irixoa A Coruña 1995-04-04
Izquierda Mirandesa Miranda de Ebro Burgos 1995-04-04
Móstoles Verde Móstoles Madrid 1995-04-04
Orihuela y sus Pedanias Orihuela Alicante 1995-04-04
Partido Democráta Liberal Madrid Madrid 1995-04-04
Partido Independiente del Municipio de Arona Arona Santa Cruz de Tenerife 1995-04-04
Plazandreok Donostia Gipuzkoa 1995-04-04
Renovadors de Manacor Manacor Balearic Islands 1995-04-04
Unidad del Pueblo Conquense Cuenca Cuenca 1995-04-04
Unió Centristes de Menorca Ciutadella de Menorca Balearic Islands 1995-04-04
Unión Nacional Málaga Málaga 1995-04-04
Autónomos Jubilados y Viudas Madrid Madrid 1995-04-10
Convergencia de Democratas de Navarra Pamplona Navarre 1995-04-10
Converxencia de Independentes de Padrón Padrón A Coruña 1995-04-10
Ferran Units per Salou Salou Tarragona 1995-04-10
Independientes de Laracha A Laracha A Coruña 1995-04-10
Independientes de Navarra Cadreita Navarre 1995-04-10
Independientes por Valdoviño Valdoviño A Coruña 1995-04-10
Línea Independiente Democrática Villena Alicante 1995-04-10
Los Verdes - S.O.S Naturaleza Sabiñánigo Huesca 1995-04-10
Partido Independiente de la Comunidad Valenciana - Partit Independent de la Comunitat Valenciana Valencia Valencia 1995-04-10
Partit Carlista del País Valencia Vila-real Castelló 1995-04-10
Plataforma Alternativa por Mogan Mogan Las Palmas 1995-04-10
Pueblo en Asamblea Democrática O Rosal Pontevedra 1995-04-10
Unidade por Narón Narón A Coruña 1995-04-10
Unión Peninsular Independiente Gallega O Grove Pontevedra 1995-04-10
Agrupación de Vecinos Aridane Los Llanos de Aridane Santa Cruz de Tenerife 1995-04-17
Agrupación Dubresa Independiente Val do Dubra A Coruña 1995-04-17
Candidatura Ciudadana de Godella Godella Valencia 1995-04-17
Candidatura Independiente de Laguna Madrid Madrid 1995-04-17
Catalunya Verda Barcelona Barcelona 1995-04-17
Ceuta Primero Ceuta Ceuta 1995-04-17
Convergència Democrática Aranesa - Partit Nacionalista Aranés Les Lleida 1995-04-17
Convergència Independent de Progrés de la Comunidad Valenciana Torreblanca Castelló 1995-04-17
Federación de Partidos Liberales Madrid Madrid 1995-04-17
Formación Independiente Fene A Coruña 1995-04-17
Frente de Izquierdas de Extremadura Guareña Badajoz 1995-04-17
Grupo de Acción Valencianista Valencia Valencia 1995-04-17
Grupo Independiente Federal Fuengirola Málaga 1995-04-17
Independientes por Culleredo Culleredo A Coruña 1995-04-17
Ondarroaren Alde Ondarroa Biscay 1995-04-17
Partido para la Segregación de El Parador-Aguadulce Roquetas de Mar Almería 1995-04-17
Partido Positivista Cristiano Algeciras Cádiz 1995-04-17
Partido Revolucionario de los Trabajadores Barcelona Barcelona 1995-04-17
Partit Renovador de Manacor Manacor Balearic Islands 1995-04-17
Tarifa Agrupación Independiente Popular Tarifa Cádiz 1995-04-17
Iniciativa Ciudadana por Gijón Gijón Asturias 1995-04-19
Herri Hats Donostia Gipuzkoa 1995-04-24
Democracia Nacional Madrid Madrid 1995-05-25
Partido de la Izquierda Democrática Madrid Madrid 1995-05-25
Partido Malagueño Málaga Málaga 1995-06-13
Agrupación Independiente Aguileña Águilas Murcia 1995-06-23
Agrupación Independiente del Norte Haria Las Palmas 1995-06-23
Catalunya Ecologista Manresa Barcelona 1995-06-23
Iniciativa por Zaragoza Zaragoza Zaragoza 1995-06-23
País Verd Manresa Barcelona 1995-06-23
Terra Verda Manresa Barcelona 1995-06-23
Partit dels Republicans d'Esquerra de Catalunya Vic Barcelona 1995-08-04
Partido Roji-Verde Alcorcón Madrid 1995-09-06
Coalición por Melilla Melilla Melilla 1995-10-02
Iniciativa Andaluza Democrática Salteras Seville 1995-10-02
Partido de los Autónomos y Profesionales A Coruña A Coruña 1995-10-06
Frente Marxista-Leninista de los Pueblos de España La Roca del Vallès Barcelona 1995-11-24
Grup Independent Carcaixent Carcaixent Valencia 1995-12-22
Unión Social Liberal Madrid Madrid 1995-12-22
Unión Regionalista Almeriense Almería Almería 1995-12-28

1996

Party Name in English City Province Date of registration
Partido Blanco Madrid Madrid 1996-01-10
Equip Progressiste Independent de Cullera Cullera Valencia 1996-01-12
Esquerra Republicana Balear - Esquerra Republicana de les Illes Balears Palma de Mallorca Balearic Islands 1996-01-12
Esquerra Republicana de Mallorca Palma de Mallorca Balearic Islands 1996-01-12
Independents per Banyalbufar Banyalbufar Balearic Islands 1996-01-12
Izquierda Unida Los Verdes - Convocatoria por Andalucía Seville Seville 1996-01-12
Los Verdes (Partido de la Ecología Política) Madrid Madrid 1996-01-12
Partido Existencialista Independiente Barcelona Barcelona 1996-01-12
Alianza por la Unidad Nacional Madrid Madrid 1996-01-23
Carpeños Independientes Democratas de Castilla La Mancha El Carpio de Tajo Toledo 1996-02-21
Partido de los Mayores de la Región de Murcia Murcia Murcia 1996-02-21
Unión del Pueblo Balear - Unió d'es Pobble Balea Mahon Balearic Islands 1996-02-21
Unió Republicana Catalana - Unión Republicana Catalana Barcelona Barcelona 1996-03-06
Falange Española Nacional-Sindicalista Madrid Madrid 1996-03-20
Izquierda Unida de la Comunidad de Madrid Madrid Madrid 1996-03-20
Iniciativa Aragonesa Zaragoza Zaragoza 1996-03-28
Coalición Extremeña Don Benito Badajoz 1996-04-25
Grupo Independiente de Hornachuelos Hornachuelos Córdoba 1996-04-25
Nueva Acción Democrática Valdemoro Madrid 1996-04-25
Partido Democráta de las Islas Canarias Telde Las Palmas 1996-05-21
Unión de Centro Galega Oleiros A Coruña 1996-05-23
Convergencia Nacionalista Canaria Santa Cruz de Tenerife Santa Cruz de Tenerife 1996-06-12
Bloque Nacionalista Galego Santiago de Compostela A Coruña 1996-06-24
Partido Socialista Barcelona Barcelona 1996-06-24
Unidad por Andalucía Chiclana de la Frontera Cádiz 1996-06-24
Unión Nacionalista Canaria Arrecife Las Palmas 1996-07-04
Falange Española Frente Nacional-Sindicalista Valencia Valencia 1996-07-17
Partit Democratic de la Nova Esquerra Valencia Valencia 1996-07-23
Corriente Socialista Canaria-PASOC Las Palmas Las Palmas 1996-07-31
Partido Nacionalista Democrático Andaluz Seville Seville 1996-07-31
Partido de Acción Republicana Madrid Madrid 1996-08-28
Federació Catalana d'Electors Independents Barcelona Barcelona 1996-09-25
Iniciativa por Aragón Zaragoza Zaragoza 1996-09-25
Agrupación de Vecinos Independientes de Torrelodones Madrid Madrid 1996-10-11
Democratas Independientes Alhaurín de la Torre Alhaurín de la Torre Málaga 1996-10-11
Andalucía Verde - Los Verdes Granada Granada 1996-10-29
Despierta Andalucía Málaga Málaga 1996-11-06
Esquerra Unida de les Illes Balears Palma de Mallorca Balearic Islands 1996-11-06
Unión Cántabra de Corvera de Toranzo Corvera de Toranzo Cantabria 1996-11-22
Partit per la Independencia-PI Barcelona Barcelona 1996-12-12
Partido Social Independiente El Viso de San Juan El Viso de San Juan Toledo 1996-12-19

1997

Party Name in English City Province Date of registration
Democracia Galega Oleiros A Coruña 1997-01-13
Partido Democrático Español Madrid Madrid 1997-01-13
Partido Nacional Republicano Valladolid Valladolid 1997-01-13
Asamblea Nacionalista de Galiza As Pontes de García Rodríguez A Coruña 1997-01-28
Jóvenes Populares del Ribeiro Ribadavia Ourense 1997-01-28
Partido del Amor Universal Barcelona Barcelona 1997-02-12
Acción Democráta Española Madrid Madrid 1997-02-20
Els Verds de Formentera Formentera Balearic Islands 1997-02-20
Els Verds d'Eivissa Ibiza Balearic Islands 1997-02-20
Agrupación Independiente Minera Villanueva del Río y Minas Seville 1997-02-28
España Mestiza (Plataforma por el Bilingüismo) Barcelona Barcelona 1997-03-06
Partido Democráta Español Madrid Madrid 1997-03-14
Convergència de Progreso de la Comunidad Valenciana Valencia Valencia 1997-03-25
Iniciativa de Progreso de la Comunidad Valenciana Valencia Valencia 1997-03-25
Iniciativa Democrática de la Comunidad Valenciana Valencia Valencia 1997-03-25
Independientes en Pontedeume Pontedeume A Coruña 1997-04-03
Orden y Buenas Costumbres Madrid Madrid 1997-04-03
Alternativa Política de las Mujeres de Euskalherria Bilbao Biscay 1997-04-18
Esquerda Nacionalista Lugo Lugo 1997-04-24
Movimiento al Socialismo Humanista Logroño La Rioja 1997-05-19
Partit Feminista de Catalunya Barcelona Barcelona 1997-05-19
Alternativa Reformadora Andaluza Fuengirola Málaga 1997-05-30
Asociación Democrática Alicantina Alicante Alicante 1997-05-30
Coalición Canaria Santa Cruz de Tenerife Santa Cruz de Tenerife 1997-05-30
Cantabrian Nationalist Council Torrelavega Cantabria 1997-05-30
Confederación de Organizaciones Feministas Madrid Madrid 1997-05-30
Democratas Independientes por Churriana Málaga Málaga 1997-05-30
Foro El Olivo de Móstoles Móstoles Madrid 1997-05-30
Los Verdes de León y Castilla Burgos Burgos 1997-05-30
Partido Nacionalista de Gran Canaria Las Palmas Las Palmas 1997-05-30
Partido Nacionalista de Lanzarote Arrecife Las Palmas 1997-05-30
Unión Gran Canaria Las Palmas Las Palmas 1997-05-30
Grupo Independiente Benalmádena Benalmádena Málaga 1997-06-12
Partit Espinaltía Barcelona Barcelona 1997-06-12
Partido Democráta Laborista Español Barcelona Barcelona 1997-06-18
Tagoror Pensionista de Canarias Las Palmas Las Palmas 1997-06-18
Coalición Extremeña Prex Crex Cáceres Cáceres 1997-07-01
A Movida A Coruña A Coruña 1997-07-15
Aprome Nacionalista Melilla Melilla 1997-07-15
Unión Galega Vigo Pontevedra 1997-07-28
Verdes-Verds-Berdeak o Unión Confederal Verde Granada Granada 1997-07-28
Agrupación Progresista Obreros de Blanes Blanes Girona 1997-09-01
Esquerda Galega Unida Santiago de Compostela A Coruña 1997-09-01
Esquerda Unida Galega Santiago de Compostela A Coruña 1997-09-01
Partido por la Defensa de Costa Teguise Arrecife Las Palmas 1997-09-01
Unión Comunidad de Madrid Madrid Madrid 1997-09-01
Comunidad Autónoma Social Democráta "Centro Constitucional Poder Popular" Castelló de la Plana Castelló 1997-09-10
Izquierda de Castilla-La Mancha-Nueva Izquierda Toledo Toledo 1997-09-10
Alianza Democrática Laborista Benidorm Alicante 1997-09-16
Izquierda Democrática Cantabra-Progresistas de Cantabria Santander Cantabria 1997-09-22
Izquierda Republicana Federal-Partido Republicano Federal Valencia Valencia 1997-09-26
Renovación Municipal Pinto Madrid 1997-10-03
Els Verds de Catalunya Granollers Barcelona 1997-10-15
Partido Español Nacionalista Madrid Madrid 1997-10-23
Independents d'Esquerres de Massamagrell Massamagrell Valencia 1997-11-17
Independientes por Vilanova del Cami Vilanova del Camí Barcelona 1997-11-26
Iniciativa por la Orotava La Orotava Santa Cruz de Tenerife 1997-11-26
Iniciativa Independiente Alicante Alicante 1997-11-28
Mazarrón Unión de Progreso Mazarrón Murcia 1997-11-28
Partit Mallorqui Nacionalista Palma de Mallorca Balearic Islands 1997-12-15
Unión Arroyomolinos Independiente Arroyomolinos Madrid 1997-12-15
Independientes de Antigua Antigua Las Palmas 1997-12-18
Izquierda Nacionaliega d'Asturies Avilés Asturias 1997-12-18
Listas Independientes de Ciudadanos Europeos Altea Alicante 1997-12-18
Partido Independiente de Residentes Europeos de Els Poblets Els Poblets Alicante 1997-12-18
Plataforma Popular de Fuerteventura Puerto del Rosario Las Palmas 1997-12-18
Nacionalistes de Catalunya Barcelona Barcelona 1997-12-30
Partido Neoforalista Gasteiz Álava 1997-12-30

1998

Party Name in English City Province Date of registration
Alternativa Foralista Gasteiz Álava 1998-01-19
Partido Alavesista Gasteiz Álava 1998-01-19
Partido Nuevo Foralismo Gasteiz Álava 1998-01-19
Unión del Pueblo Alavés Gasteiz Álava 1998-01-19
Iniciativa d'Esquerres Barcelona Barcelona 1998-01-23
Partido Nacionalista de la Gomera San Sebastián de La Gomera Santa Cruz de Tenerife 1998-01-23
Partit Socialista Unificat de Catalunya viu Barcelona Barcelona 1998-01-23
Popular Democracia Telde Las Palmas 1998-01-23
Col·lectiu per Una Esquerra Alternativa Barcelona Barcelona 1998-02-04
Todos por Chipiona Chipiona Cádiz 1998-02-04
Izquierda Verde Granada Granada 1998-02-10
L'Alternativa d'Esquerres per Badia Badia del Vallès Barcelona 1998-02-10
Plataforma Independiente de Sant Adrià de Besòs Sant Adrià de Besòs Barcelona 1998-02-10
Izquierda Andaluza Dos Hermanas Seville 1998-02-18
Seny i Unitat Tona Barcelona 1998-02-18
Bloque Obrero y Comunista de Andalucía Jódar Jaén 1998-02-25
Gestión Independiente de Centro Catalan Palafrugell Girona 1998-02-25
Nova Opció Marratxí Marratxí Balearic Islands 1998-02-25
Grupo Independiente Proayuntamiento de El Palmar de Troya Utrera Seville 1998-03-06
Movimiento Canario Democrático Arrecife Las Palmas 1998-03-06
Partido Democrático de la Nueva Izquierda - Ezker Berriaren Alderdi Demokratikoa Bilbao Biscay 1998-03-06
Unió Pollençina Independent Pollença Balearic Islands 1998-03-06
Concejo del País Leones - Conceyu del País Lliones San Andrés del Rabanedo León 1998-03-16
Partido Independientes Ayuntamiento de Sanxenxo Sanxenxo Pontevedra 1998-03-16
Partido Nuevos Foralistas Gasteiz Álava 1998-03-16
Partido Sociolaboral Cristiano Alicante Alicante 1998-03-23
Unión del Pueblo Medinense Medina del Campo Valladolid 1998-03-23
Iniciativa del Progreso para Alicante Alicante Alicante 1998-03-30
Esquerra Unida i Alternativa Barcelona Barcelona 1998-04-15
Unión Veciñal Independente de Ponteareas e Comarca Ponteareas Pontevedra 1998-04-15
Democracia Foral de Álava Gasteiz Álava 1998-04-24
Izquierda Madrileña Madrid Madrid 1998-05-05
Barbate Unido Barbate Cádiz 1998-05-19
Bloc Nacionalista Valencia Valencia Valencia 1998-05-19
Democratas Independientes do Corgo O Corgo Lugo 1998-05-19
Esquerra Valenciana (Izquierda Valenciana) Valencia Valencia 1998-05-19
Iniciativa Veciñal Cabanesa Cabanas A Coruña 1998-05-19
Izquierda Morala Navalmoral de la Mata Cáceres 1998-05-19
Opció Verda - Els Verds L'Hospitalet de Llobregat Barcelona 1998-05-19
Grupo Independiente Javea Xàbia Alicante 1998-05-29
Front pel País Valencia Valencia Valencia 1998-06-04
Unió de Veïns de Sant Fost Sant Fost de Campsentelles Barcelona 1998-06-04
Alternativa Liberal per a Manacor Manacor Balearic Islands 1998-06-15
Unidad del Pueblo Santa Lucía de Tirajana Las Palmas 1998-06-15
Unión Progresista Independiente de Humanes de Madrid Humanes de Madrid Madrid 1998-06-15
Agrupación Independiente de Cazorla Cazorla Jaén 1998-06-26
Independientes de Lugo Lugo Lugo 1998-06-26
Partit Socialdemócrata Independent de la Comunitat Valenciana Alzira Valencia 1998-06-26
Asketasuna Alderdia - Partido Libertad - Parti Liberté - Freedom Party Getaria Gipuzkoa 1998-07-13
Esquerra Alternativa de les Illes Balears Calvià Balearic Islands 1998-07-13
Partit Català d'Europa Barcelona Barcelona 1998-07-13
Unión de la Izquierda de Coslada Coslada Madrid 1998-07-13
Grupo Independiente de Cártama Cártama Málaga 1998-07-15
Partido del Progreso de Asturias Madrid Madrid 1998-07-15
Unidad Asturiana Madrid Madrid 1998-07-15
Els Verds de Mallorca Palma de Mallorca Balearic Islands 1998-07-24
Partit Progressista Artanenc Artà Balearic Islands 1998-07-24
Plataforma de la Izquierda de Coslada Coslada Madrid 1998-07-24
Partido Popular Asturiano Madrid Madrid 1998-07-29
Agrupación Independiente de Calvià Calvià Balearic Islands 1998-08-27
Grupo de Organización y Trabajo del Municipio del Rincón de la Victoria Rincón de la Victoria Málaga 1998-08-27
Independents Sant Fost Sant Fost de Campsentelles Barcelona 1998-08-27
Nueva Iniciativa Rinconada y San José La Rinconada Seville 1998-08-27
Partido Democrático de Colmenar de Oreja Colmenar de Oreja Madrid 1998-08-27
Partit Socialista per Carlet l'Olivera Carlet Valencia 1998-08-27
Plataforma de los Independientes de Torrelodones Torrelodones Madrid 1998-08-27
Plataforma del Municipio de Haría Haría Las Palmas 1998-08-27
PSM-Entesa Nacionalista Palma de Mallorca Balearic Islands 1998-08-27
Unidad Social Sanluqueña Sanlúcar la Mayor Seville 1998-08-27
Askatasuna Bilbao Biscay 1998-08-31
Partido de Unión Vecinal de Agüimes Agüimes Las Palmas 1998-09-09
Partido Democrático de la Nueva Izquierda de Madrid Madrid Madrid 1998-09-09
Partido Independiente Numancia de la Sagra Numancia de la Sagra Toledo 1998-09-09
Partido Nueva Asturias Madrid Madrid 1998-09-09
Partido Renovador de las Islas Baleares Palma de Mallorca Balearic Islands 1998-09-09
Partido Renovador Independiente de Guadarrama Guadarrama Madrid 1998-09-18
Partido Social Democráta de Melilla Melilla Melilla 1998-09-24
Partido Social Democráta Español Marbella Málaga 1998-09-24
Bloque de la Izquierda Asturiana Avilés Asturias 1998-09-28
Partit Independents del Perello i Mareny Sueca Valencia 1998-09-28
Alternativa Montoreña Independiente Montoro Córdoba 1998-10-06
Partido Independiente de Melilla Melilla Melilla 1998-10-06
Unidad por Tarifa Tarifa Cádiz 1998-10-06
Partido Independiente por Mazarrón Mazarrón Murcia 1998-10-09
Colectivo Alhauríno Democrático Alhaurín el Grande Málaga 1998-10-15
Independientes por Chiclana Chiclana de la Frontera Cádiz 1998-10-15
Unidade Ourensa Ourense Ourense 1998-10-15
Partido Independiente de Asturias Madrid Madrid 1998-10-16
Partido Asturianista Independiente Madrid Madrid 1998-10-28
Socialdemócratas para el Progreso Palma de Mallorca Balearic Islands 1998-10-28
Unión del Pueblo Linense La Línea de la Concepción Cádiz 1998-10-28
Independientes de la Redondela Isla Cristina Huelva 1998-11-03
Partit Independent d'Alcúdia Alcúdia Balearic Islands 1998-11-03
Unió Centre Balear (Unión Centro Balear) Palma de Mallorca Balearic Islands 1998-11-03
Alternativa por Antigua Antigua Las Palmas 1998-11-13
Plataforma Independiente Navalmoral Navalmoral de la Mata Cáceres 1998-11-13
Progresistas Vigueseses Vigo Pontevedra 1998-11-13
Alternativa Canaria-Ciudadanos Independientes de Canarias Las Palmas Las Palmas 1998-11-17
Unidad Ciudadana Independiente de Castellón Castelló de la Plana Castelló 1998-11-17
Unidad por San Roque San Roque Cádiz 1998-11-17
Alternativa Democrática Ycodense Icod de los Vinos Santa Cruz de Tenerife 1998-11-24
Bloque Independiente de Carcelén Carcelén Albacete 1998-11-24
Partido de los Autónomos de España y de las Agrupaciónes Independientes Españolas Madrid Madrid 1998-11-24
Euskal Herritarrok Donostia Gipuzkoa 1998-11-30
Plataforma Democrática de Moralzarzal Moralzarzal Madrid 1998-11-30
Candidatura Independiente de Campillos Campillos Málaga 1998-12-07
Centro Popular Asturiano Oviedo Asturias 1998-12-07
Plataforma Vecinal de Baiona Baiona Pontevedra 1998-12-07
Acció Ciutadana de Premià de Dalt Premià de Dalt Barcelona 1998-12-16
Arbuniel Independientes Cambil Jaén 1998-12-16
Centro Izquierda Progresista Español Barcelona Barcelona 1998-12-16
Esquerra Obrera de Catalunya Vilafranca del Penedès Barcelona 1998-12-16
Federación Nacionalista Canaria Santa Cruz de Tenerife Santa Cruz de Tenerife 1998-12-16
Grupo Independiente de Nerva Nerva Huelva 1998-12-16
Partido Independiente por Castellar Castellar de la Frontera Cádiz 1998-12-16
Plataforma Solidaria (Ciudadanos Democratas) Plataforma Solidaria (Ciutadans Democrates) Palamós Girona 1998-12-16
Socialistes Indepents Martorelles Martorelles Barcelona 1998-12-16
Solución Independiente de Cártama Cártama Málaga 1998-12-16
Grupo de Fuenlabrada Independiente Fuenlabrada Madrid 1998-12-23
Iniciativa - Els Verds Barcelona Barcelona 1998-12-23
Socialistes Independents de la Marina Ondara Alicante 1998-12-23
Unión de Talavera y Comarca Madrid Madrid 1998-12-23
Agrupación Sanjuanera Independiente San Juan de Aznalfarache Seville 1998-12-29
Unió per la Terra Alta Batea Tarragona 1998-12-29

1999

Party Name in English City Province Date of registration
Baeza Independiente Baeza Jaén 1999-01-12
Partido Reformista de Griñón Griñón Madrid 1999-01-12
Izquierda Independiente-Iniciativa por San Sebastián de los Reyes San Sebastián de los Reyes Madrid 1999-01-14
La Voz de Algeciras Algeciras Cádiz 1999-01-14
Partit de Defensa de l'Escala L'Escala Girona 1999-01-14
Unión del Pueblo Independiente de S.S. Reyes San Sebastián de los Reyes Madrid 1999-01-14
Unión Tudelana Tudela Navarre 1999-01-14
Centro Liberal Orihuela Alicante 1999-01-15
Colectivo de Izquierdas Zafra Badajoz 1999-01-15
Iniciativa Ciudadana de Infantes Villanueva de los Infantes Ciudad Real 1999-01-15
Iniciativa Verda Barcelona Barcelona 1999-01-15
Tots per Sant Feliu Sant Feliu de Guíxols Girona 1999-01-15
C.A.M. Catalans al Mon Barcelona Barcelona 1999-01-21
Iniciativa Ecologista Barcelona Barcelona 1999-01-21
Partido Socialista Democrático Independiente Altea Alicante 1999-01-21
Pueblo Unido San Cristóbal de La Laguna Santa Cruz de Tenerife 1999-01-21
Ciutadans Barcelona Barcelona 1999-01-25
Ciutadans per Maragall Barcelona Barcelona 1999-01-25
Entesa dels Catalans Barcelona Barcelona 1999-01-25
Moviment pel Canvi Barcelona Barcelona 1999-01-25
Progrés i Solidaritat per Catalunya Barcelona Barcelona 1999-01-25
Progrés Municipal Barcelona Barcelona 1999-01-25
Candidatura Ciudadana Cordobesa Córdoba Córdoba 1999-01-26
Izquierda Democrática de Pinto Pinto Madrid 1999-01-26
Segregación Porteña Sagunt Valencia 1999-01-26
Joves d'Esquerra Verda - Joves amb Iniciativa per Catalunya Barcelona Barcelona 1999-01-29
Agrupación Yeclana Independiente Yecla Murcia 1999-02-03
Moviment Independent de Massanes Massanes Girona 1999-02-03
Partido Gay Español Madrid Madrid 1999-02-03
Partit Olesa Independents Olesa de Montserrat Barcelona 1999-02-03
Agrupación Local de Independientes de Lanzarote Teguise Las Palmas 1999-02-05
Asociación de Vecinos "FAHAL" Alhaurín el Grance Málaga 1999-02-05
Independientes de Santiago de Compostela Santiago de Compostela A Coruña 1999-02-05
Movimiento Social de Aranjuez Aranjuez Madrid 1999-02-05
Unión para el Progreso de Elda Elda Alicante 1999-02-05
Esquerra Verda Barcelona Barcelona 1999-02-10
Grup Independent Calella Calella Barcelona 1999-02-10
Grupo Social Independiente Encinas Reales Córdoba 1999-02-10
L'Alternativa d'un Poble (Grup Independent) Montcada i Reixac Barcelona 1999-02-10
Totana Unión y Progreso Totana Murcia 1999-02-10
Acción Democrática Tinerfeña Independiente Santa Cruz de Tenerife Santa Cruz de Tenerife 1999-02-15
Agrupación del Pueblo Serrano Sierra de Yeguas Málaga 1999-02-15
Izquierda Independiente de Manilva Manilva Málaga 1999-02-15
Mogaren San Bartolomé de Tirajana Las Palmas 1999-02-15
Partido Independiente de Jaén Jaén Jaén 1999-02-15
Partit de Vinaròs Independent Vinaròs Castelló 1999-02-15
Unión del Pueblo de Benalmádena Benalmádena Málaga 1999-02-15
Unión Leonesa León León 1999-02-15
Unión Renovadora Asturiana Oviedo Asturias 1999-02-15
Alternativa Independiente de Bayona Baiona Pontevedra 1999-02-18
Bloc Valencianista Sueca Valencia 1999-02-18
Convergencia Democrática Asturiana Oviedo Asturias 1999-02-18
Lloc Espai Independent Badalona Barcelona 1999-02-18
Partido Independiente de Albolote Albolote Granada 1999-02-18
Unió i Progrés Independent de Bétera Bétera Valencia 1999-02-18
Acord per Alcanar Alcanar Tarragona 1999-02-23
Agrupación Independiente de Villavendimio Villavendimio Zamora 1999-02-23
Asamblea Canaria Teldense Las Palmas Las Palmas 1999-02-23
Centro Democrático Independiente Muros A Coruña 1999-02-23
Ciudadanos Independientes por Barañain Barañáin Navarre 1999-02-23
Colectivo Independiente Olivero Oliva de la Frontera Badajoz 1999-02-23
Independientes - Montserrat Park El Bruc Barcelona 1999-02-23
Iniciativa Vecinal Esgos XXI Esgos Ourense 1999-02-23
Unió d'Independents d'Artà Artà Balearic Islands 1999-02-23
Alianza para el Desarollo y la Naturaleza El Escorial Madrid 1999-02-26
Alternativa Vecinal de Ingenio Ingenio Las Palmas 1999-02-26
Associació de Veïnes i Veïns Independientes de Castelldefels Castelldefels Barcelona 1999-02-26
Alternativa Democrática Tenerife Arona Santa Cruz de Tenerife 1999-03-04
Grupo Independiente de Jubilados y Pensionistas Dénia Alicante 1999-03-04
Independientes O Vicedo O Vicedo Lugo 1999-03-04
La Voz del Pueblo Algeciras Cádiz 1999-03-04
Partido Laboralista, Parados, Pre-Jubilados y Pensionistas Madrid Madrid 1999-03-04
Unión Cerro Muriano Independiente Córdoba Córdoba 1999-03-04
Unión Progresista de Alguazas Alguazas Murcia 1999-03-04
Acción y Desarollo Cartagena Murcia 1999-03-09
Independientes por Moeche Moeche A Coruña 1999-03-09
Mazarrón Unión del Bienestar Mazarrón Murcia 1999-03-09
Partido de Izquierda y Progresista de Badia Badia del Vallès Barcelona 1999-03-09
Unión Cívica Pitiusa Santa Eulària des Riu Balearic Islands 1999-03-09
Agrupació Cubellenca Cubelles Barcelona 1999-03-11
Centristes de Xàbia Xàbia Alicante 1999-03-11
Coalición Independiente Democrática Villanueva de la Serena Badajoz 1999-03-11
Grup d'Acció Municipal Progressista Vilassar de Mar Barcelona 1999-03-11
Grupo Político Sureste Ingenio Las Palmas 1999-03-11
Nous Independents Units Sant Llorenç des Cardassar Balearic Islands 1999-03-11
Badalona, Socialistes i Progresistes Badalona Barcelona 1999-03-16
Colectivo de Convergencia - Partido de la Izquierda del Moncayo Tarazona Zaragoza 1999-03-16
Junts pel Papiol El Papiol Barcelona 1999-03-16
Unidade Veciñal Rianxo A Coruña 1999-03-16
Unión del Pueblo de Júzcar Júzcar Málaga 1999-03-16
Agrupación Independiente de la Fortuna Leganés Madrid 1999-03-23
Grup Independent de la Roca Partit Politic La Roca del Vallès Barcelona 1999-03-23
La Rosa, Plataforma de Progrés Carcaixent Valencia 1999-03-23
Mojácar 2.000 Mojácar Almería 1999-03-23
Organización de Progresistas Independientes em Neda Neda A Coruña 1999-03-23
Partido Solidaridad de Nueva Alianza Española Málaga Málaga 1999-03-23
Unión del Condado-Paradanta Ponteareas Pontevedra 1999-03-23
Agrupación Regeneracionista del Territorio Altoaragones Huesca Huesca 1999-03-24
Alternativa Socialista Badalona Barcelona 1999-03-24
Alternativa Veciñal de Poio Poio Pontevedra 1999-03-24
Coalición Popular Tudense Tui Pontevedra 1999-03-24
Convergencia Ciudadana del Sureste Cartagena Murcia 1999-03-24
Grupo Independiente de Manzaneque Manzaneque Toledo 1999-03-24
Juventud Independiente Humanes de Madrid Madrid 1999-03-24
La Falange Madrid Madrid 1999-03-24
Partido Democrático Independiente Aguileño Águilas Murcia 1999-03-24
Partido Independiente de Coria del Río Coria del Río Seville 1999-03-24
Partido Independiente del Municipio de Pinos Puente Pinos Puente Granada 1999-03-24
Renovació Socialista Badalona Barcelona 1999-03-24
Unión General de Desempleados y Marginados Valencia Valencia 1999-03-24
Alternativa Maga Nacionalista Las Palmas Las Palmas 1999-03-31
Compromiso con Lora Lora del Río Seville 1999-03-31
Coordinadora Calongina Calonge Girona 1999-03-31
Grupo Emeritense Independiente Mérida Badajoz 1999-03-31
Movimiento Europeista Regional Valdepeñas Ciudad Real 1999-03-31
Nueva Izquierda Democrática Andaluza Seville Seville 1999-03-31
Partido Democrático de la Nueva Izquierda de Andalucía Seville Seville 1999-03-31
Partido Independiente de la Adrada La Adrada Ávila 1999-03-31
Partido Independiente de Osuna Osuna Seville 1999-03-31
Partido Independientes de Nigrán Nigrán Pontevedra 1999-03-31
Partido por el Nuevo Sistema Las Palmas Las Palmas 1999-03-31
Progrés Municipal de Badalona Badalona Barcelona 1999-03-31
Unión del Pueblo Zamorano - Agrupación de Electores Independientes Zamoranos Zamora Zamora 1999-03-31
Unión Llanisca Independiente Llanes Asturias 1999-03-31
Vecinos Independientes de Bayona Baiona Pontevedra 1999-03-31
Agrupación de Electores Manuel Malia Barbate Cádiz 1999-04-12
Agrupación de Maracena Maracena Granada 1999-04-12
Ciutadans pel Canvi Caldes de Montbui Barcelona 1999-04-12
Convocatoria por Loja Loja Granada 1999-04-12
Coordinadora Corbera Alternativa Barcelona Barcelona 1999-04-12
Grupo Independiente de Guía Santa María de Guía de Gran Canaria Las Palmas 1999-04-12
Grupo Independiente de Torrejón Torrejón el Rubio Cáceres 1999-04-12
Independientes de Rois Rois A Coruña 1999-04-12
Independientes por Laguna Laguna de Duero Valladolid 1999-04-12
Partido de Arrecife Arrecife Las Palmas 1999-04-12
Partido de la Unidad de Alcocer Alcocer Guadalajara 1999-04-12
Partido de la Verdadera Representación Leganés Madrid 1999-04-12
Partido Independiente de Hellín Hellín Albacete 1999-04-12
Partit Menorqui Ciutadella de Menorca Balearic Islands 1999-04-12
Plataforma Cívica por Coín Coín Málaga 1999-04-12
Unión Ciudadana de Pozuelo de Alaracón Pozuelo de Alaracón Madrid 1999-04-12
Agrupació Barris Units Vic Barcelona 1999-04-13
Agrupación Independiente Democrática de Alfas L'Alfàs del Pi Alicante 1999-04-13
Alternativa por Arteixo Luces Arteixo A Coruña 1999-04-13
Alternativa Soriana Independiente Soria Soria 1999-04-13
Alternativa Valenciana Valencia Valencia 1999-04-13
Coalición Socialista de Progreso Barcelona Barcelona 1999-04-13
Democracia Municipal - Lista Alternativa Guadalajara Guadalajara 1999-04-13
Democracia Pitiussa Sant Antoni de Portmany Balearic Islands 1999-04-13
Esquerra Nacionalista de Molins de Rei Molins de Rei Barcelona 1999-04-13
Formación Independiente Villafranqueña Villafranca de Córdoba Córdoba 1999-04-13
Gent d'Esquerra - Iniciativa per Alcoi Alcoi Alicante 1999-04-13
Grupo Democráta Independiente Torrejón de Ardoz Madrid 1999-04-13
Grupo Independiente Calypo-Fado Casarrubios del Monte Toledo 1999-04-13
Grupo Independiente de Cumbres Cumbres de San Bartolomé Huelva 1999-04-13
Grupo Independiente de Torreblascopedro y Campillo Torreblascopedro Jaén 1999-04-13
Grupo Independiente por la Autonomía Municipal de Torrenueva Motril Granada 1999-04-13
Grupo Independiente Progresista de Posadas Posadas Córdoba 1999-04-13
Independents pels Pobles Tàrrega Lleida 1999-04-13
Independientes de Mairena del Aljarafe Mairena del Aljarafe Seville 1999-04-13
Independientes de Pontevedra Ponteareas Pontevedra 1999-04-13
Orgullo Isleño Isla Cristina Huelva 1999-04-13
Partido de Independientes Populares de Xinzo de Limia Xinzo de Limia Ourense 1999-04-13
Partido Independiente Alternativa Algabeña La Algaba Seville 1999-04-13
Partido Independiente de Alpedrete Alpedrete Madrid 1999-04-13
Partido Independientes de Outes Outes A Coruña 1999-04-13
Partido Progresista Independiente Parla Madrid 1999-04-13
Partit Independent per Cunit Cunit Tarragona 1999-04-13
Tordoia Unida Tordoia A Coruña 1999-04-13
Turre 2.000 Turre Almería 1999-04-13
Unión de Centro Aguileño de Progreso Águilas Murcia 1999-04-13
Unión de Independientes de Valdoviño Valdoviño A Coruña 1999-04-13
Unión Independiente Villaconejos Villaconejos Madrid 1999-04-13
Vecinos por Serracines Fuenlabrada Madrid 1999-04-13
Acción Popular Burgalesa Independiente Burgos Burgos 1999-04-15
Acord per Vinaròs Vinaròs Castelló 1999-04-15
Asociación de Vecinos de Marin Marin Pontevedra 1999-04-15
Bloque Nacionalista Rural Santa María de Guía de Gran Canaria Las Palmas 1999-04-15
Ciudadanos Unidos por Sanlúcar Sanlúcar de Barrameda Cádiz 1999-04-15
Grup Independent Urbanitzacions Corbera de Llobregat Barcelona 1999-04-15
Independents Port i Sóller Sóller Balearic Islands 1999-04-15
Izquierda Alternativa de Buñol Buñol Valencia 1999-04-15
Movimiento Independiente Renovador Aguileño Águilas Murcia 1999-04-15
Partido Liberal Independiente Torrejón de Velasco Madrid Madrid 1999-04-15
Partido Renovador Arties-Garos Naut Aran Lleida 1999-04-15
Partit Agrupació Independents per Sollana Sollana Valencia 1999-04-15
Progresistas Federales Madrid Madrid 1999-04-15
Unión Democrática Ciudad del Vino Valdepeñas Ciudad Real 1999-04-15
Agrupació Independent de Riudarenes Riudarenes Girona 1999-04-20
Agrupación Nerjeña Nerja Málaga 1999-04-20
Calella pel Canvi Calella Barcelona 1999-04-20
Castellterçol Alternativa Local Castellterçol Barcelona 1999-04-20
Colectivo de Parados Cantabros Santander Cantabria 1999-04-20
El Olivo Andaluz Íllora Granada 1999-04-20
Esquerra Republicana Catalana-Verds Barcelona Barcelona 1999-04-20
Figaró Progrés Figaró-Montmany Barcelona 1999-04-20
Fisterra Unida Fisterra A Coruña 1999-04-20
Gent d'Aran Vielha e Mijaran Lleida 1999-04-20
Grup Independent Valencia Gandia Valencia 1999-04-20
Independents de Castellví de Rosanes Castellví de Rosanes Barcelona 1999-04-20
Independents de la Llémena Sant Martí de Llémena Girona 1999-04-20
Independents per Alio Valls Tarragona 1999-04-20
Independents Riudellots Girona Girona 1999-04-20
Independientes de Puerto de la Cruz Puerto de la Cruz Santa Cruz de Tenerife 1999-04-20
Independientes para la Defensa de Pontevedra Pontevedra Pontevedra 1999-04-20
Independientes por Vilagarcía Vilagarcía de Arousa Pontevedra 1999-04-20
La Gaviota Azul Santa Brigída Las Palmas 1999-04-20
Partido Independiente de Elche Elche Alicante 1999-04-20
Partido Jarote Villafranca de Córdoba Córdoba 1999-04-20
Partido para el Progreso de Navalcán Navalcán Toledo 1999-04-20
Partido Socialista Independiente de Arahal Arahal Seville 1999-04-20
Partit per la Independiencia de Sant Cebrià Sant Cebrià de Vallalta Barcelona 1999-04-20
Plataforma Ciudadana de Lanzarote San Bartolomé Las Palmas 1999-04-20
Por Barbate Barbate Cádiz 1999-04-20
Reforma de la Administración Publica Madrid Madrid 1999-04-20
Unidad Independientes de Burlada Burlada Navarre 1999-04-20
Unidad Vecinal Democrática Valdoviñesa Valdoviño A Coruña 1999-04-20
Unió Democrática Federal Barcelona Barcelona 1999-04-20
Alternativa de L'Esquerra Independentista Lleida Lleida 1999-04-27
Asamblea Nacional de Andalucía Seville Seville 1999-04-27
Bloque Andaluz Alhaurín de la Torre Málaga 1999-04-27
Centro Nacionalista de Galicia Monforte de Lemos Lugo 1999-04-27
Coalición Ciudadana por Montilla Montilla Córdoba 1999-04-27
Esquerra Unida de Sant Pol Sant Pol de Mar Barcelona 1999-04-27
Gualba es Desperta Gualba Barcelona 1999-04-27
Independentes Polo Concello de Meis Meis Pontevedra 1999-04-27
Independents de les Urbanitzacions i Associacions de Sitges Castelldefels Barcelona 1999-04-27
Independents de Vila-rodona Vila-rodona Tarragona 1999-04-27
Independientes de Aguadulce y El Parador Roquetas de Mar Almería 1999-04-27
Iniciativa Ciudadana Democrática Miranda de Ebro Burgos 1999-04-27
Nuevos Republicanos Españoles Andújar Jaén 1999-04-27
Partido Independiente Astillero-Guarnizo El Astillero Cantabria 1999-04-27
Plataforma Cívica Ciutadans a l'Ajuntament Santa Perpètua de Mogoda Barcelona 1999-04-27
Plataforma Cívica por y para Playa Honda San Bartolomé Las Palmas 1999-04-27
Plataforma de Independientes Unidos Benalmádena Málaga 1999-04-27
Unió Independent de Vallgorguina Vallgorguina Barcelona 1999-04-27
Unió Independents per l'Espluga L'Espluga de Francolí Tarragona 1999-04-27
Unión de Independientes de Carmona Carmona Seville 1999-04-27
Unión Democrática de Griñón Griñón Madrid 1999-04-27
Unión Popular Astillero-Guarnizo El Astillero Cantabria 1999-04-27
Unión Salmantina Independiente Salamanca Salamanca 1999-04-27
Unitat Progressista del Pallars Esterri d'Àneu Lleida 1999-04-27
Agrupación Democrática Independiente de Benicasim Benicàssim Castelló 1999-04-28
Alternativa Comunidad Valenciana Valencia Valencia 1999-04-28
Alternativa Independent de Sant Andreu de Llavaneres Sant Andreu de Llavaneres Barcelona 1999-04-28
Altzakoak Donostia Gipuzkoa 1999-04-28
Convergència Municipal de Catalunya Banyoles Girona 1999-04-28
Democracia Vecinal Libre de Nigrán Nigrán Pontevedra 1999-04-28
Empresas y Personas por Justicia y Libertad Almería Almería 1999-04-28
Independentistes de Catalunya Barcelona Barcelona 1999-04-28
Partido Democráta Independiente de Manises Manises Valencia 1999-04-28
Partido Lebaniego Independiente Cillorigo de Liébana Cantabria 1999-04-28
Partido Municipalista de Progreso Solidario Albal Valencia 1999-04-28
Unión Federal Democrática Barcelona Barcelona 1999-04-28
Grupo Verde Europeo Ibiza Balearic Islands 1999-04-30
Lliga Cívica Lloret de Mar Girona 1999-04-30
Movimiento Independiente Alternativo Santa María de Guía de Gran Canaria Las Palmas 1999-04-30
Partido dos Progresistas de Pontevedra Poio Pontevedra 1999-04-30
Partido Independiente de Punta Umbría Punta Umbría Huelva 1999-04-30
Plataforma Veciñal Galega Ponteareas Pontevedra 1999-04-30
Tikzirin Tikanariyin Santa Brígida Las Palmas 1999-04-30
Verdes Progresistas L'Hospitalet de Llobregat Barcelona 1999-04-30
Independientes por el Progreso de Benicasim Benicàssim Castelló 1999-05-03
Escaños Vacios Madrid Madrid 1999-06-18
Inmigrantes con Derechos de Igualdad y Obligaciones Madrid Madrid 1999-06-18
El Partido de Autónomos, Pensionistas e Independientes Madrid Madrid 1999-07-22
Lucha Internacionalista Barcelona Barcelona 1999-09-06
Partido de Autónomos Españoles Chiclana de la Frontera Cádiz 1999-09-06
Trabajadoras y Trabajadores Públicos de Cataluña Rebotados Vallgorguina Barcelona 1999-09-06
Els Verds - Alternativa Verda Barcelona Barcelona 1999-09-09
Foro Verde Madrid Madrid 1999-09-09
Partido Extremeño Rural Cáceres Cáceres 1999-09-09
Trabajadores y Trabajadoras Ecologistas Barcelona Barcelona 1999-09-09
Trabajadores y Trabajadoras Feministas Barcelona Barcelona 1999-09-09
Trabajadores y Trabajadoras Pacifistas Barcelona Barcelona 1999-09-09
Izquierda Republicana-Partit República d'Esquerres Rubí Barcelona 1999-09-27
Bloque Nacionalista Extremeño Badajoz Badajoz 1999-10-06
Unió per la Comunitat Valenciana Valencia Valencia 1999-10-06
Veciños por Cambre Cambre A Coruña 1999-10-06
Democracia Económica y Social Madrid Madrid 1999-10-20
Partido Independiente por Albacete La Gineta Albacete 1999-10-20
Partido Nacionalista Caló Sant Boi de Llobregat Barcelona 1999-11-05
Coalición por Ceuta Ceuta Ceuta 1999-11-18
Front Nacional de Catalunya Barcelona Barcelona 1999-11-18
Partido de Separados y Divorciados Seville Seville 1999-11-18
Partit Simpatitzant Democratic "La Vallesana" Barberà del Vallès Barcelona 1999-11-18
Unión Progresista de Gáldar Gáldar Las Palmas 1999-11-18
Movimiento Social Republicano Barcelona Barcelona 1999-11-30
Unión Independiente de Daganzo Daganzo de Arriba Madrid 1999-12-13
Partido Independiente de Ceuta Ceuta Ceuta 1999-12-21

2000

Party Name in English City Province Date of registration
Izquierda Castellana Valladolid Valladolid 2000-01-07
Los Verdes de la Rioja Arnedo La Rioja 2000-01-07
Partido Realdemócrata Málaga Málaga 2000-01-07
Falange 2.000 Madrid Madrid 2000-01-11
Asamblea de Andalucía Seville Seville 2000-01-19
Partido Español de Autónomos Cartagena Murcia 2000-01-19
Unidad Progresista de Canarias Las Palmas Las Palmas 2000-01-19
Los Verdes-Unidad Verde Madrid Madrid 2000-01-24
Partido de la Asociación de Viudas y Esposas Legales Galapagar Madrid 2000-01-24
Partido del Karma Democrático Lekeitio Biscay 2000-01-27
Plataforma Valencians pel Canvi Valencia Valencia 2000-01-27
Alternativa Ecologista Verde Marbella San Pedro Alcantara Marbella Málaga 2000-01-31
Cives Velilla del Río Carrión Palencia 2000-01-31
Grupo Político Honradez Absoluta Española Daganzo de Arriba Madrid 2000-02-10
Partido Social de los Mayores Jerez de la Frontera Cádiz 2000-02-10
Vertice Social Español Madrid Madrid 2000-02-10
Bloque Nacionalista del Archipielago Canario Santa María de Guía de Gran Canaria Las Palmas 2000-03-21
Iniciativa per Cubelles Cubelles Barcelona 2000-03-23
Partido del Bien Bimenes Asturias 2000-03-23
Progresistas Galegos Vigo Pontevedra 2000-03-23
Unión de Cinturones Apretados Barcelona Barcelona 2000-03-23
Agrupació Independent Vallalta Sant Cebrià de Vallalta Barcelona 2000-03-31
Partido Unificado Independiente de la Comunidad Valenciana Valencia Valencia 2000-03-31
Candidatura Unitaria de Estella - Lizarrako Kandidatura Batua Lizarra Navarre 2000-04-26
Partido Socialista Independiente de la Barca Jerez de la Frontera Cádiz 2000-05-12
Unitat per Vilanova Vilanova del Vallès Barcelona 2000-05-12
Izquierda Nacionalista del Archipielago Canario Las Palmas Las Palmas 2000-05-25
Unitat Nacional Catalana Barcelona Barcelona 2000-05-25
Ciudadanos por Javea Xàbia Alicante 2000-06-02
Unió Campanera de Campos Campos Balearic Islands 2000-06-30
Alternativa Hellinera Hellín Albacete 2000-07-06
Identidad Reino de Valencia Valencia Valencia 2000-07-06
Partido Independiente de Mogan Mogan Las Palmas 2000-07-20
Partido Carlista de Euskalherria Euskalherriko Karlista Alderdia Pamplona Navarre 2000-07-21
Agrupación Progresista Independiente de Colmenarejo Colmenarejo Madrid 2000-09-07
Partido Republicano Valencia Valencia 2000-09-19
Progreso y Orden San Fulgencio Alicante 2000-09-19
Izquierda Revolucionaria Seville Seville 2000-10-13
Els Verds-Ecologistes de Catalunya Barcelona Barcelona 2000-10-20
Agrupación Independiente de Cobeña Cobeña Madrid 2000-10-24
Independientes por el Progreso de Albanchez Albanchez de Ubeda Jaén 2000-11-17
Izquierda Republicana-Esquerda Republicana Galega Madrid Madrid 2000-11-17
Unión Republicana de Galicia A Coruña A Coruña 2000-11-17
Comunión Tradicionalista Getafe Madrid 2000-12-20
Partido Cádiz Radical Cádiz Cádiz 2000-12-20
Partit Unió Comunitat Valenciana-Unió Valenciana Valencia Valencia 2000-12-20
Partido Socialista de Andalucía Seville Seville 2000-12-22

2001

Party Name in English City Province Date of registration
Asamblea Andaluza Algeciras Cádiz 2001-01-15
Plataforma Vigatana Vic Barcelona 2001-01-15
El Olivo Vigo Pontevedra 2001-01-22
Partido Revolucionario - España Madrid Madrid 2001-01-26
Partido Social Liberal de la Comunidad Valenciana Castelló de la Plana Castelló 2001-01-26
Ezker Batua - Izquierda Unida Bilbao Biscay 2001-02-09
Alternativa por Madrid- Los Verdes Madrid Madrid 2001-02-26
Els Verds de Menorca Mahon Balearic Islands 2001-02-26
Entesa Municipal Sant Llorenç Savall Barcelona 2001-03-07
Partido de El Puerto El Puerto de Santa María Cádiz 2001-03-19
Partido Regionalista de El Bierzo Ponferrada León 2001-03-29
Alternativa Progressista de Cullera Cullera Valencia 2001-03-30
Centro Canario Reformista Arona Santa Cruz de Tenerife 2001-03-30
Unión Democrática Europea Xàbia Alicante 2001-03-30
Agrupación Social Andaluza Granada Granada 2001-04-10
Partido Latinoamericano-Hispano Madrid Madrid 2001-04-18
Aralar Pamplona Navarre 2001-04-19
Partido Renovador de Eivissa y Formentera Ibiza Balearic Islands 2001-04-27
Batasuna Pamplona Navarre 2001-05-23
Centro de Arona Arona Santa Cruz de Tenerife 2001-05-23
Ciudadanos de Benissa (Grup Independents) Benissa Alicante 2001-05-23
Nuevo Orden Político Económico y Social Las Palmas Las Palmas 2001-05-23
Esquerra Verda-Iniciativa del País Valencia Valencia Valencia 2001-06-04
Partido Comunista de los Menadores Callosa de Segura Alicante 2001-06-05
Partido Liberal Progresista Independiente La Línea de la Concepción Cádiz 2001-06-05
Unión del Pueblo Ceutí Ceuta Ceuta 2001-06-05
Batzac-Espai Alternatiu Barcelona Barcelona 2001-06-07
Agrupación Independiente de Electores Roteños Rota Cádiz 2001-06-14
Es Grup Capdepera Balearic Islands 2001-06-14
Los Verdes-Izquierda de Madrid Madrid Madrid 2001-06-14
Democracia Ourensana Ourense Ourense 2001-07-03
Democracia Progresista Galega Santiago de Compostela A Coruña 2001-07-27
Grup Independent de l'Ametlla del Vallès L'Ametlla del Vallès Barcelona 2001-07-31
Unión del Pueblo Majorero Puerto del Rosario Las Palmas 2001-07-31
Agrupación Independiente de Betancuria Betancuria Las Palmas 2001-09-04
Iniciativa Independiente-Alternativa Benidorm Alicante 2001-09-04
Motivados Barcelona Barcelona 2001-09-04
Partido Nacionalista de Independientes Españoles Amposta Tarragona 2001-09-04
Partido Republicano Siglo XXI Madrid Madrid 2001-09-04
Plataforma Ciutadana per Sabadell Sabadell Barcelona 2001-09-04
Centro Democráta Europeo Barcelona Barcelona 2001-09-13
Ciudadanos para el Cambio Canario Telde Las Palmas 2001-09-13
Grupo Independiente de Castro del Río Castro del Río Córdoba 2001-09-13
Partido Barbateño Unido Barbate Cádiz 2001-09-13
Agrupación Liberal Municipio de Arona Arona Santa Cruz de Tenerife 2001-09-20
Centre Lliberal Valencia Valencia Valencia 2001-10-09
Centro de Guía de Isora Guía de Isora Santa Cruz de Tenerife 2001-10-09
Meñakako Alderdi Independientea Mungia Biscay 2001-10-09
Partido Independiente Liberal de Ceuta Ceuta Ceuta 2001-10-09
Todos por Sanlúcar Sanlúcar de Barrameda Cádiz 2001-10-23
Agrupación Independiente de Santa Úrsula Santa Úrsula Santa Cruz de Tenerife 2001-10-31
Iniciativa por Ronda Ronda Málaga 2001-10-31
Nueva Izquierda Verde Andaluza Seville Seville 2001-10-31
Partido Centro del Puerto de la Cruz Puerto de la Cruz Santa Cruz de Tenerife 2001-10-31
Espiral Barcelona Barcelona 2001-11-15
Federación de Partidos Independientes de la Provincia de Cádiz Chipiona Cádiz 2001-11-15
Grupo Independiente de Gines Gines Seville 2001-11-30
Red Verde Madrid Madrid 2001-12-10
Clau de Mallorca Marratxí Balearic Islands 2001-12-20
Unidad Castellana Ciudad Real Ciudad Real 2001-12-20

2002

Party Name in English City Province Date of registration
Entesa per Sabadell Sabadell Barcelona 2002-01-14
Partit Progresista Independent per Vilamarxant Vilamarxant Valencia 2002-01-14
Circulo de Opinión Eumes Pontedeume A Coruña 2002-01-22
Grupo Democrático de Osuna Osuna Seville 2002-01-22
NÓS-Unidade Popular Santiago de Compostela A Coruña 2002-01-22
Partit Independent Vicenti Sant Vicenç dels Horts Barcelona 2002-01-22
Resurgir Hispánico Balaguer Lleida 2002-01-29
Independents Units per Sant Fost Sant Fost de Campsentelles Barcelona 2002-02-06
Alternativa Torreña Las Torres de Cotillas Murcia 2002-02-15
Iniciativa Cidadan de "Os Praceres" Pontevedra Pontevedra 2002-02-15
Coalición Andaluza Democráta Independiente Villamartín Cádiz 2002-02-27
Iniciativa Ciudadana de Getafe Getafe Madrid 2002-02-27
Partido dos Socialistas de Narón Narón A Coruña 2002-02-27
Unión Cidada - Unión Ciudadana Cee A Coruña 2002-02-27
Partido Liberal de Adeje Europeo Adeje Santa Cruz de Tenerife 2002-03-21
Verdes-Izquierda Madrileña-Soto Soto del Real Madrid 2002-03-21
Independientes por Cambados Cambados Pontevedra 2002-03-22
Unidad Campesina de Tineo Tineo Asturias 2002-03-22
Agrupación Democrática Municipal Calafell Tarragona 2002-03-26
EI Escons Insubmisos - EI Escaños Insumisos Barcelona Barcelona 2002-03-26
Plataforma per Catalunya Vic Barcelona 2002-04-05
Agrupación Independiente de Santovenia de la Valdoncina Santovenia de la Valdoncina León 2002-04-12
Iniciativa por el Desarollo de Soria Soria Soria 2002-04-12
Centristas de Tomiño Tomiño Pontevedra 2002-04-16
Entesa per Argentona Argentona Barcelona 2002-04-16
El Margallo Independent per Sitges, les Botigues i Garraf Sitges Barcelona 2002-04-24
Muerte al Sistema Murcia Murcia 2002-04-24
Socialistas por Galicia-Socialistas por Ourense Ourense Ourense 2002-04-24
Unió Independents de Blanes Blanes Girona 2002-04-24
Ciudadanos por la República Seville Seville 2002-04-30
Falange Auténtica Alicante Alicante 2002-04-30
Grupo Liberal XXI Estepona Málaga 2002-04-30
Independientes por Cuenca Cuenca Cuenca 2002-04-30
Partit de Paterna Paterna Valencia 2002-04-30
Amigos de As Pontes As Pontes de García Rodríguez A Coruña 2002-05-08
Entesa per les Terres de l'Ebre Amposta Tarragona 2002-05-08
Partido de Benidorm Benidorm Alicante 2002-05-08
Agrupación Independiente de Canals Agrupació Independent de Canals Canals Valencia 2002-05-16
Convergència i Unió Barcelona Barcelona 2002-05-16
Grupo Centrista Canario Las Palmas Las Palmas 2002-05-16
Socialistas de Canarias Güímar Santa Cruz de Tenerife 2002-05-16
Alternativa Popular Canaria La Orotava Santa Cruz de Tenerife 2002-05-22
Familia y Vida Madrid Madrid 2002-05-22
Iniciativa Progresista Jerezana Jerez de la Frontera Cádiz 2002-05-22
Unidos por Rubí Vallés Units per Rubí Vallès Rubí Barcelona 2002-05-22
Vilatans Units per Torredembarra Torredembarra Tarragona 2002-05-22
Plataforma Independent de Canet Canet de Mar Barcelona 2002-05-29
Residentes Unidos Sant Antoni de Portmany Balearic Islands 2002-05-29
Unión Aruquense Democrática Arucas Las Palmas 2002-05-29
Unión Santo Domingo Algete Madrid 2002-05-29
Partido Social de Benacazón Benacazón Seville 2002-06-07
Progresistas de Isla Mayor Isla Mayor Seville 2002-06-07
Socialistes per Rubí Barcelona Barcelona 2002-06-11
Ciudadanos Independientes por Benitachell Benitachell Alicante 2002-06-11
Ciutadans pel Canvi Sant Just Desvern Barcelona 2002-06-26
Los Verdes-Izquierda Verde Madrid Madrid 2002-06-28
Agrupación de Residentes Dénia Alicante 2002-07-05
Partido Social-Democráta Andaluz Seville Seville 2002-07-05
Plataforma Integradora Municipal Sant Pere de Ribes Barcelona 2002-07-05
Unidad Cantabra Torrelavega Cantabria 2002-07-05
Renovación Democrática Progresista Estepona Málaga 2002-07-12
Grupo Independiente de Pardillo Villanueva del Pardillo Madrid 2002-07-12
Partido Independiente de Granja de Rocamora Granja de Rocamora Alicante 2002-07-12
España 2000 Valencia Valencia 2002-07-17
Grupo Democrático Progresista de Torremolinos Torremolinos Málaga 2002-07-17
Torderenca Alternativa Independent Tordera Barcelona 2002-07-17
Agrupació Independent de Cullera Cullera Valencia 2002-07-19
Alderdi Feminista - Partido Feminista Bilbao Gipuzkoa 2002-07-19
Asamblea de Gestión Canaria San Cristóbal de La Laguna Santa Cruz de Tenerife 2002-07-19
Iniciativa Radical y Democrática Europea Madrid Madrid 2002-07-19
Independents per Martorell Martorell Barcelona 2002-07-24
Nova Opció per Parets Parets del Vallès Barcelona 2002-07-24
Unión del Pueblo Salmantino Salamanca Salamanca 2002-07-30
Partido Democrático de Guardamar Guardamar del Segura Alicante 2002-09-04
Partido Reformista Independiente de Marbella-San Pedro de Alcántara Marbella Málaga 2002-09-04
Unión Democráta Ceutí Ceuta Ceuta 2002-09-04
Agrupació Independent General Monserrat Valencia 2002-09-05
Gente para Teulada Teulada Alicante 2002-09-05
Partido Democrático de Manilva Manilva Málaga 2002-09-05
Alternativa Independiente Unitaria Busot Alicante 2002-09-20
Convergencia Campanera Campos Balearic Islands 2002-09-20
Elección Ciudadana 2000 Getafe Madrid 2002-09-20
Grup d'Independents Municipalistes - Grupo de Independientes Municipalistas Figueres Girona 2002-09-20
Unión Reformista de Galicia Bergondo A Coruña 2002-09-20
Agrupación Independiente de San Augustin Madrid Madrid 2002-09-25
Alternativa Independiente - Progresistas Arcos de la Frontera Cádiz 2002-09-25
Alternativa Sanluqueña Sanlúcar de Barrameda Cádiz 2002-09-25
Ciudadanos Unidos de Benitachell Benitachell Alicante 2002-09-25
Gent de Canals Canals Valencia 2002-09-25
Partido Federal Caudete Albacete 2002-09-25
Asamblea de Vecinos por Mogan Mogan Las Palmas 2002-09-27
Centro Unificado Valencia Valencia 2002-09-27
Partido Comunista de las Tierras Vascas - Euskal Herrialdeetako Alderdi Komunista Bilbao Biscay 2002-09-27
Esquerra Ecologista - Verds L'Hospitalet de Llobregat Barcelona 2002-10-02
Partido Independiente de Negreira Negreira A Coruña 2002-10-02
Agrupación Independiente Alcalá-Alcossebre Alcalà de Xivert Castelló 2002-10-09
Unió Canareva Alcanar Tarragona 2002-10-09
Agrupación Progresista Independiente de Moncada Moncada Valencia 2002-10-11
Grupo Popular Independiente Almuñécar Granada 2002-10-11
Alternativa Mijeña - Artehnatiba Miheña Mijas Málaga 2002-10-21
Frente Democrático Español Barcelona Barcelona 2002-10-21
Partido Socialista de Cubillos del Sil Cubillos del Sil León 2002-10-22
Plataforma Independent Cambrilenca Cambrils Tarragona 2002-10-22
Unidos por Ogíjares Ogíjares Granada 2002-10-22
Agrupación Socialista de Manilva Estepona Málaga 2002-10-25
Agrupació Pont d'Es Canonge Banyalbufar Balearic Islands 2002-10-30
Partido Socialdemocrata de Mijas Mijas Málaga 2002-10-30
Iniciativa Ciudadana de Tuineje Tuineje Las Palmas 2002-10-31
Converxiencia por Vigo Vigo Pontevedra 2002-11-05
Agrupació Independent de Pineda de Mar Pineda de Mar Barcelona 2002-11-08
Independientes por Alcobendas Algete Madrid 2002-11-08
Unión Canaria de Mogan Mogan Las Palmas 2002-11-08
Alhaurínos Independientes Alhaurín el Grande Málaga 2002-11-15
Partido Independiente de Mérida Capital Mérida Badajoz 2002-11-15
Partido Villareigo Independiente Los Villares Jaén 2002-11-15
Unión Tinerifeña Santa Cruz de Tenerife Santa Cruz de Tenerife 2002-11-15
Agrupación Social Independiente de Avilés Avilés Asturias 2002-11-21
Federació d'Independents Municipalistes de Catalunya Calella Barcelona 2002-11-21
Partido Estepona Estepona Málaga 2002-11-25
Unión Democrática Balear Ibiza Balearic Islands 2002-11-25
Unitat per les Terres de l'Ebre i Priorat L'Aldea Tarragona 2002-11-25
Algeciras Grupo Independiente Local Algeciras Cádiz 2002-11-27
Grupo Independiente de Gorliz Gorliz Biscay 2002-11-27
Lliga Social d'Alella Alella Barcelona 2002-11-27
Movimiento de Acción Socialista Canario San Cristóbal de La Laguna Santa Cruz de Tenerife 2002-11-27
Partido Socialista de San Martín San Martín de la Vega Madrid 2002-11-27
Renovació Democrática per Catalunya - Renovación Democrática por Cataluña Sallent Barcelona 2002-11-27
Socialdemocratas Independientes de Alboraya Alboraya Valencia 2002-11-27
Unidad Hellinera Hellín Albacete 2002-11-21
Veïns Independents de Premià de Mar Premià de Mar Barcelona 2002-11-27
Unión Gomera San Sebastián de La Gomera Santa Cruz de Tenerife 2002-12-04
Partido Regional de la Comunidad Valenciana Valencia Valencia 2002-12-04
Grup pel Rellançament de l'Ametlla L'Ametlla del Vallès Barcelona 2002-12-07
Unión de Musulmanes de Ceuta Ceuta Ceuta 2002-12-10
Grup de Independents Progressistes de les Franqueses Les Franqueses del Vallès Barcelona 2002-12-10
Partido Independiente Comarca de Níjar Níjar Almería 2002-12-10
Alternativa Veciñal de Porto do Son Porto do Son A Coruña 2002-12-12
Asamblea de Izquierdas Iniciativa por Andalucía Almería Almería 2002-12-12
Unión Cívica Independiente Fuengirola Málaga 2002-12-16
Agrupación Independiente de los Pueblos de Pielagos Pielagos Asturias 2002-12-18
Asociación Independiente por Dumbría Dumbría Madrid 2002-12-18
Candidatura Independiente San Javier San Javier Murcia 2002-12-18
Centrias Majadahonda Majadahonda Madrid 2002-12-18
Grupo Independiente de Lebrija Lebrija Seville 2002-12-18
Partido para el Progreso de Griñón Griñón Madrid 2002-12-18
Partido Democrático para el Desarollo de Carchuna Motril Granada 2002-12-26
Residentes Playa Moncofar Moncofa Castelló 2002-12-26
This article was sourced from Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. World Heritage Encyclopedia content is assembled from numerous content providers, Open Access Publishing, and in compliance with The Fair Access to Science and Technology Research Act (FASTR), Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., Public Library of Science, The Encyclopedia of Life, Open Book Publishers (OBP), PubMed, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Center for Biotechnology Information, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Institutes of Health (NIH), U.S. Department of Health & Human Services, and USA.gov, which sources content from all federal, state, local, tribal, and territorial government publication portals (.gov, .mil, .edu). Funding for USA.gov and content contributors is made possible from the U.S. Congress, E-Government Act of 2002.
 
Crowd sourced content that is contributed to World Heritage Encyclopedia is peer reviewed and edited by our editorial staff to ensure quality scholarly research articles.
 
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. World Heritage Encyclopedia™ is a registered trademark of the World Public Library Association, a non-profit organization.
 



Copyright © World Library Foundation. All rights reserved. eBooks from World eBook Library are sponsored by the World Library Foundation,
a 501c(4) Member's Support Non-Profit Organization, and is NOT affiliated with any governmental agency or department.