World Library  
Flag as Inappropriate
Email this Article

List of spacewalkers

Article Id: WHEBN0022289914
Reproduction Date:

Title: List of spacewalkers  
Author: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Language: English
Subject: List of Proton launches, List of Thor and Delta launches, List of Kosmos satellites, PocketQube, List of Black Brant launches
Collection:
Publisher: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Publication
Date:
 

List of spacewalkers

This is a list of all astronauts who have engaged in an EVA by partly or fully leaving a spacecraft, exclusive of extravehicular activity on the lunar surface. It is ordered chronologically by the date of first spacewalk.

For a list of astronauts who have performed lunar EVA ("moonwalks") see List of Apollo astronauts#Apollo astronauts who walked on the Moon.

The following 10 countries have flown spacewalkers: United States of America 126, Russia (formerly Soviet Union) 63, Canada, France and Japan 3 each, Germany and China 2 each, Italy, Switzerland, and Sweden 1 each.

The symbol following a name denotes a female spacewalker.

Order Image Country Name Spacewalks # Walks
1 USSR Aleksei Leonov 1965: Voskhod 2 1
2 USA Edward Higgins White
1930-1967
1965: Gemini 4 1
3 USA Gene Cernan 1966: Gemini 9A 1
4 USA Michael Collins 1966: Gemini 10 EVA 1, 2 2
5 USA Richard F. Gordon, Jr. 1966: Gemini 11 EVA 1, 2 2
6 USA Buzz Aldrin 1966: Gemini 12 EVA 1, 2, 3 3
7 USSR Yevgeny Khrunov
1933-2000
1969: Soyuz 5/4 1
8 USSR Aleksei Yeliseyev 1969: Soyuz 5/4 1
9 USA David Scott 1969: Apollo 9 (stand-up)
1971: Apollo 15 EVA 1 (stand-up)
2
10 USA Rusty Schweickart 1969: Apollo 9 1
11 USA James Irwin
1930-1991
1971: Apollo 15 EVA 2 (stand-up) 1
12 USA Alfred Worden 1971: Apollo 15 EVA 2 1
13 USA Charles Moss Duke, Jr. 1972: Apollo 16 (stand-up) 1
14 USA Ken Mattingly 1972: Apollo 16 1
15 USA Harrison Schmitt 1972: Apollo 17 (stand-up) 1
16 USA Ronald Evans
1933-1990
1972: Apollo 17 1
17 USA Paul J. Weitz 1973: Skylab 2 EVA 1, 3 2
18 USA Pete Conrad
1930-1999
1973: Skylab 2 EVA 2, 3 2
19 USA Joseph Kerwin 1973: Skylab 2 EVA 2 1
20 USA Owen K. Garriott 1973: Skylab 3 EVA 1, 2, 3 3
21 USA Jack Lousma 1973: Skylab 3 EVA 1, 2 2
22 USA Alan Bean 1973: Skylab 3 EVA 3 1
23 USA Edward Gibson 1973-4: Skylab 4 EVA 1, 3, 4 3
24 USA William R. Pogue 1973: Skylab 4 EVA 1, 2 2
25 USA Gerald P. Carr 1973-4: Skylab 4 EVA 2, 3, 4 3
26 USSR Yuri Romanenko 1977: Salyut 6 EO-1 EVA 1
1987: Mir EO-2 EVA 1, 2, 3
4
27 USSR Georgi Grechko 1977: Salyut 6 EO-1 EVA 1 1
28 USSR Vladimir Kovalyonok 1978: Salyut 6 EO-2 EVA 1 (stand-up) 1
29 USSR Aleksandr Ivanchenkov 1978: Salyut 6 EO-2 EVA 1 1
30 USSR Valery Ryumin 1979: Salyut 6 EO-3 EVA 1 1
31 USSR Vladimir Lyakhov 1979: Salyut 6 EO-3 EVA 1
1983: Salyut 7 EO-2 EVA 1, 2
3
32 USSR Anatoly Berezovoy 1982: Salyut 7 EO-1 EVA 1 (stand-up) 1
33 USSR Valentin Lebedev 1982: Salyut 7 EO-1 EVA 1 1
34 USA Story Musgrave 1983: STS-6 EVA 1
1993: STS-61 EVA 1, 3, 5
4
35 USA Donald H. Peterson 1983: STS-6 EVA 1 1
36 USSR Aleksandr Pavlovich Aleksandrov 1983: Salyut 7 EO-2 EVA 1, 2 2
37 USA Bruce McCandless II 1984: STS-41-B EVA 1, 2 2
38 USA Robert L. Stewart 1984: STS-41-B EVA 1, 2 2
39 USA George Nelson 1984: STS-41-C EVA 1, 2 2
40 USA James van Hoften 1984: STS-41-C EVA 1, 2
1985: STS-51-I EVA 1, 2
4
41 USSR Leonid Kizim
1941-2010
1984: Salyut 7 EO-3 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
1986: Salyut 7 EO-6 EVA 1, 2
8
42 USSR Vladimir Solovyov 1984: Salyut 7 EO-3 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
1986: Salyut 7 EO-6 EVA 1, 2
8
43 USSR Svetlana Savitskaya 1984: Salyut 7 EP-4 EVA 1 1
44 USSR Vladimir Dzhanibekov 1984: Salyut 7 EP-4 EVA 1
1985: Salyut 7 EO-4 EVA 1
2
45 USA David Leestma 1984: STS-41-G EVA 1 1
46 USA Kathryn Dwyer Sullivan 1984: STS-41-G EVA 1 1
47 USA Joseph P. Allen 1984: STS-51-A EVA 1, 2 2
48 USA Dale Gardner 1984: STS-51-A EVA 1, 2 2
49 USA Jeffrey A. Hoffman 1985: STS-51-D EVA 1
1993: STS-61 EVA 1, 3, 5
4
50 USA S. David Griggs
1939-1989
1985: STS-51-D EVA 1 1
51 USSR Viktor Savinykh 1985: Salyut 7 EO-4 EVA 1 1
52 USA William Frederick Fisher 1985: STS-51-I EVA 1, 2 2
53 USA Jerry L. Ross 1985: STS-61-B EVA 1, 2
1991: STS-37 EVA 1, 2
1998: STS-88 EVA 1, 2, 3
2002: STS-110 EVA 2, 4
9
54 USA Sherwood Spring 1985: STS-61-B EVA 1, 2 2
55 USSR Aleksandr Laveykin 1987: Mir EO-2 EVA 1, 2, 3 3
56 USSR
Russia
Vladimir Titov 1988: Mir EO-3 EVA 1, 2, 3
1997: STS-86 EVA 1
4
57 USSR Musa Manarov 1988: Mir EO-3 EVA 1, 2, 3
1991: Mir EO-8 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4
7
58 USSR
Russia
Aleksandr Volkov 1988: Mir EO-4 EVA 1
1992: Mir EO-10 EVA 1
2
59 France Jean-Loup Chrétien 1988: Mir EO-4 EVA 1 1
60 USSR
Russia
Aleksandr Viktorenko 1990: Mir EO-5 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
1992: Mir EO-11 EVA 1
6
61 USSR
Russia
Aleksandr Serebrov
1944-2013
1990: Mir EO-5 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
1993: Mir EO-14 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
10
62 USSR
Russia
Anatoly Solovyev 1990: Mir EO-6 EVA 1, 2
1992: Mir EO-12 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4
1995: Mir EO-19 EVA 1, 2, 3
1997: Mir EO-24 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7
16
63 USSR Aleksandr Balandin 1990: Mir EO-6 EVA 1, 2 2
64 USSR
Russia
Gennadi Manakov 1990: Mir EO-7 EVA 1
1993: Mir EO-13 EVA 1, 2
3
65 USSR
Russia
Gennadi Strekalov
1940-2004
1990: Mir EO-7 EVA 1
1995: Mir EO-18 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
6
66 USSR
Russia
Viktor Mikhaylovich Afanasyev 1991: Mir EO-8 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4
1999: Mir EO-27 EVA 1, 2, 3
7
67 USA Jerome Apt 1991: STS-37 EVA 1, 2 2
68 USSR Anatoly Artsebarsky 1991: Mir EO-9 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 6
69 USSR
Russia
Sergei Krikalev 1991: Mir EO-9 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
1992: Mir EO-10 EVA 1
2005: Expedition 11 EVA 1
8
70 USA Pierre Thuot 1992: STS-49 EVA 1, 2, 3 3
71 USA Richard Hieb 1992: STS-49 EVA 1, 2, 3 3
72 USA Thomas Akers 1992: STS-49 EVA 3, 4
1993: STS-61 EVA 2, 4
4
73 USA Kathryn C. Thornton 1992: STS-49 EVA 4
1993: STS-61 EVA 2, 4
3
74 Russia Aleksandr Kaleri 1992: Mir EO-11 EVA 1
1996: Mir EO-22 EVA 1, 2
2000: Mir EO-28 EVA 1
2004: Expedition 8 EVA 1
5
75 Russia Sergei Avdeyev 1992: Mir EO-12 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4
1995: Mir EO-20 EVA 1, 2
1998: Mir EO-26 EVA 1, 2
1999: Mir EO-27 EVA 2, 3
10
76 USA Gregory J. Harbaugh 1993: STS-54 EVA 1
1997: STS-82 EVA 2, 4
3
77 USA Mario Runco 1993: STS-54 EVA 1 1
78 Russia Aleksandr Poleshchuk 1993: Mir EO-13 EVA 1, 2 2
79 USA G. David Low
1956-2008
1993: STS-57 EVA 1 1
80 USA Peter Wisoff 1993: STS-57 EVA 1
2000: STS-92 EVA 2, 4
3
81 Russia Vasili Tsibliyev 1993: Mir EO-14 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
1997: Mir EO-23 EVA 1
6
82 USA James H. Newman 1993: STS-51 EVA 1
1998: STS-88 EVA 1, 2, 3
2002: STS-109 EVA 2, 4
6
83 USA Carl E. Walz 1993: STS-51 EVA 1
2002: Expedition 4 EVA 1, 3
3
84 Russia Yuri Malenchenko 1994: Mir EO-16 EVA 1, 2
2000: STS-106 EVA 1
2007: Expedition 16 EVA 1
2012: Expedition 32 EVA 1
5
85 Russia Talgat Musabayev 1994: Mir EO-16 EVA 1, 2
1998: Mir EO-25 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
7
86 USA Mark C. Lee 1994: STS-64 EVA 1
1997: STS-82 EVA 1, 3, 5
4
87 USA Carl J. Meade 1994: STS-64 EVA 1 1
88 USA Michael Foale 1995: STS-63 EVA 1
1997: Mir EO-24 EVA 2
1999: STS-103 EVA 2
2004: Expedition 8 EVA 1
4
89 USA Bernard Harris 1995: STS-63 EVA 1 1
90 Russia Vladimir N. Dezhurov 1995: Mir EO-18 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
2001: Expedition 3 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4
9
91 Russia Nikolai Budarin 1995: Mir EO-19 EVA 1, 2, 3
1998: Mir EO-25 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
8
92 USA James S. Voss 1995: STS-69 EVA 1
2000: STS-101 EVA 1
2001: STS-102 EVA 1
2001: Expedition 2 EVA 1
4
93 USA Michael Gernhardt 1995: STS-69 EVA 1
2001: STS-104 EVA 1, 2, 3
4
94 Germany Thomas Reiter 1995-6: Mir EO-20 EVA 1, 3
2006: Expedition 13 EVA 2
3
95 Russia Yuri Gidzenko 1995-6: Mir EO-20 EVA 2, 3 2
96 USA Leroy Chiao 1996: STS-72 EVA 1, 2
2000: STS-92 EVA 1, 3
2005: Expedition 10 EVA 1, 2
6
97 USA Daniel T. Barry 1996: STS-72 EVA 1
1999: STS-96 EVA 1
2001: STS-105 EVA 1, 2
4
98 USA Winston E. Scott 1996: STS-72 EVA 2
1997: STS-87 EVA 1, 2
3
99 Russia Yuri Onufriyenko 1996: Mir EO-21 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
2002: Expedition 4 EVA 1, 2
8
100 Russia Yuri Usachov 1996: Mir EO-21 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
2001: Expedition 2 EVA 1
7
101 USA Michael R. Clifford 1996: STS-76 EVA 1 1
102 USA Linda M. Godwin 1996: STS-76 EVA 1
2001: STS-108 EVA 1
2
103 Russia Valery Korzun 1996: Mir EO-22 EVA 1, 2
2002: Expedition 5 EVA 1, 2
4
104 USA Steven Smith 1997: STS-82 EVA 1, 3, 5
1999: STS-103 EVA 1, 3
2002: STS-110 EVA 1, 3
7
105 USA Joseph R. Tanner 1997: STS-82 EVA 2, 4
2000: STS-97 EVA 1, 2, 3
2006: STS-115 EVA 1, 3
7
106 USA Jerry M. Linenger 1997: Mir EO-23 EVA 1 1
107 Russia Pavel Vinogradov 1997-8: Mir EO-24 EVA 1, 3, 4, 5, 6
2006: Expedition 13 EVA 1
2013: Expedition 35 EVA 1
7
108 USA Scott E. Parazynski 1997: STS-86 EVA 1
2001: STS-100 EVA 1, 2
2007: STS-120 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4
7
109 Japan Takao Doi 1997: STS-87 EVA 1, 2 2
110 USA David Wolf 1998: Mir EO-24 EVA 7
2002: STS-112 EVA 1, 2, 3
2009: STS-127 EVA 1, 2, 3
7
111 Russia Gennady Padalka 1998: Mir EO-26 EVA 1, 2
2004: Expedition 9 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4
2009: Expedition 20 EVA 1, 2
2012: Expedition 32 EVA 1
9
112 France Jean-Pierre Haigneré 1999: Mir EO-27 EVA 1 1
113 USA Tamara E. Jernigan 1999: STS-96 EVA 1 1
114 USA John Grunsfeld 1999: STS-103 EVA 1, 3
2002: STS-109 EVA 1, 3, 5
2009: STS-125 EVA 1, 3, 5
8
115 Switzerland Claude Nicollier 1999: STS-103 EVA 2 1
116 Russia Sergei Zalyotin 2000: Mir EO-28 EVA 1 1
117 USA Jeffrey Williams 2000: STS-101 EVA 1
2006: Expedition 13 EVA 1, 2
3
118 USA Edward Lu 2000: STS-106 EVA 1 1
119 USA William S. McArthur 2000: STS-92 EVA 1, 3
2005-6 Expedition 12 EVA 1, 2
4
120 USA Michael Lopez-Alegria 2000: STS-92 EVA 2, 4
2002: STS-113 EVA 1, 2, 3
2006-7 Expedition 14 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
10
121 USA Carlos I. Noriega 2000: STS-97 EVA 1, 2, 3 3
122 USA Thomas D. Jones 2001: STS-98 EVA 1, 2, 3 3
123 USA Robert Curbeam 2001: STS-98 EVA 1, 2, 3
2006: STS-116 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4
7
124 USA Susan Helms 2001: STS-102 EVA 1 1
125 USA Andy Thomas 2001: STS-102 EVA 2 1
126 USA Paul W. Richards 2001: STS-102 EVA 2 1
127 Canada Chris Hadfield 2001: STS-100 EVA 1, 2 2
128 USA James F. Reilly 2001: STS-104 EVA 1, 2, 3
2007: STS-117 EVA 1, 3
5
129 USA Patrick G. Forrester 2001: STS-105 EVA 1, 2
2007: STS-117 EVA 2, 4
4
130 Russia Mikhail Tyurin 2001: Expedition 3 EVA 1, 2, 4
2006-7: Expedition 14 EVA 1, 5
5
131 USA Frank L. Culbertson, Jr. 2001: Expedition 3 EVA 3 1
132 USA Daniel M. Tani 2001: STS-108 EVA 1
2007: STS-120 EVA 2
2007-8: Expedition 16 EVA 2, 3, 4, 5
6
133 USA Daniel W. Bursch 2002: Expedition 4 EVA 2, 3 2
134 USA Richard M. Linnehan 2002: STS-109 EVA 1, 3, 5
2008: STS-123 EVA 1, 2, 3
6
135 USA Michael J. Massimino 2002: STS-109 EVA 2, 4
2009: STS-125 EVA 2, 4
4
136 USA Rex J. Walheim 2002: STS-110 EVA 1, 3
2008: STS-122 EVA 1, 2, 3
5
137 USA Lee Morin 2002: STS-110 EVA 2, 4 2
138 USA Franklin Chang-Diaz 2002: STS-111 EVA 1, 2, 3 3
139 France Philippe Perrin 2002: STS-111 EVA 1, 2, 3 3
140 USA Peggy Whitson 2002: Expedition 5 EVA 1
2007-8: Expedition 16 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
6
141 Russia Sergei Treshchov 2002: Expedition 5 EVA 2 1
142 USA Piers Sellers 2002: STS-112 EVA 1, 2, 3
2006: STS-121 EVA 1, 2, 3
6
143 USA John Herrington 2002: STS-113 EVA 1, 2, 3 3
144 USA Ken Bowersox 2003: Expedition 6 EVA 1, 2 2
145 USA Donald Pettit 2003: Expedition 6 EVA 1, 2 2
146 USA Michael Fincke 2004: Expedition 9 EVA 1, 2, 3, 4
2008-9: Expedition 18 EVA 1, 2
2011: STS-134 EVA 2, 3, 4
9
147 Russia Salizhan Sharipov 2005: Expedition 10 EVA 1, 2 2
148 Japan Soichi Noguchi 2005: STS-114 EVA 1, 2, 3 3
149 USA Stephen Robinson 2005: STS-114 EVA 1, 2, 3 3
150 USA John L. Phillips 2005: Expedition 11 EVA 1 1
151 Russia Valery Tokarev 2005-6: Expedition 12 EVA 1, 2 2
152 USA Michael E. Fossum 2006: STS-121 EVA 1, 2, 3
2008: STS-124 EVA 1, 2, 3
2011: Expedition 28 EVA 1
7
153 USA Heidemarie Stefanyshyn-Piper 2006: STS-115 EVA 1, 3
2008: STS-126 EVA 1, 2, 3
5
154 USA Daniel C. Burbank 2006: STS-115 EVA 2 1
155 Canada Steven MacLean 2006: STS-115 EVA 2 1
156 Sweden Christer Fuglesang 2006: STS-116 EVA 1, 2, 4
2009: STS-128 EVA 2, 3
5
157 USA Sunita Williams 2006: STS-116 EVA 3
2007: Expedition 14 EVA 2, 3, 4
2012: Expedition 32 EVA 2, 3, Expedition 33 EVA 1
7
158 Russia Oleg Kotov 2007: Expedition 15 EVA 1, 2
2010: Expedition 22 EVA 1
2013: Expedition 37 EVA 1
2014: Expedition 38 EVA 4
5
159 Russia Fyodor Yurchikhin 2007: Expedition 15 EVA 1, 2, 3
2010: Expedition 24 EVA 1
2010: Expedition 25 EVA 1
2013: Expedition 36 EVA 1, 4, 5
8
160 USA John D. Olivas 2007: STS-117 EVA 1, 3
2009: STS-128 EVA 1, 2, 3
5
161 USA Steven Swanson 2007: STS-117 EVA 2, 4
2009: STS-119 EVA 1, 2
2014: Expedition 39 EVA 1
5
162 USA Clayton Anderson 2007: Expedition 15 EVA 3
2007: STS-118 EVA 3, 4
2010: STS-131 EVA 1, 2, 3
6
163 USA Richard Mastracchio 2007: STS-118 EVA 1, 2, 3
2010: STS-131 EVA 1, 2, 3
2013: Expedition 38 EVA 1, 2
2014: Expedition 39 EVA 1
9
164 Canada Dafydd Williams 2007: STS-118 EVA 1, 2, 4 3
165 USA Douglas H. Wheelock 2007: STS-120 EVA 1, 3, 4
2010: Expedition 24 EVA 2, 3, 4
6
166 USA Stanley G. Love 2008: STS-122 EVA 1, 3 2
167 Germany Hans Schlegel 2008: STS-122 EVA 2 1
168 USA Garrett Reisman 2008: STS-123 EVA 1
2010: STS-132 EVA 1, 3
3
169 USA Michael Foreman 2008: STS-123 EVA 2, 4, 5
2009: STS-129 EVA 1, 2
5
170 USA Robert L. Behnken 2008: STS-123 EVA 3, 4, 5
2010: STS-130 EVA 1, 2, 3
6
171 USA Ronald J. Garan, Jr. 2008: STS-124 EVA 1, 2, 3
2011: Expedition 28 EVA 1
4
172 Russia Sergei Volkov 2008: Expedition 17 EVA 1, 2
2011: Expedition 28 EVA 2
3
173 Russia Oleg Kononenko 2008: Expedition 17 EVA 1, 2
2012: Expedition 30 EVA 1
3
174 China Zhai Zhigang 2008: Shenzhou 7 1
175 China Liu Boming 2008: Shenzhou 7 (stand-up) 1
176 USA Stephen G. Bowen 2008: STS-126 EVA 1, 3, 4
2010: STS-132 EVA 1, 2
2011: STS-133 EVA 1, 2
7
177 USA Robert S. Kimbrough 2008: STS-126 EVA 2, 4 2
178 Russia Yuri Lonchakov 2008-9: Expedition 18 EVA 1, 2 2
179 USA Richard R. Arnold 2009: STS-119 EVA 1, 3 2
180 USA Joseph M. Acaba 2009: STS-119 EVA 2, 3 2
181 USA Andrew J. Feustel 2009: STS-125 EVA 1, 3, 5
2011: STS-134 EVA 1, 2, 3
6
182 USA Michael T. Good 2009: STS-125 EVA 2, 4
2010: STS-132 EVA 2, 3
4
183 USA Michael R. Barratt 2009: Expedition 20 EVA 1, 2 2
184 USA Timothy L. Kopra 2009: STS-127 EVA 1 1
185 USA Thomas Marshburn 2009: STS-127 EVA 2, 4, 5
2013: Expedition 35 EVA 2
4
186 USA Christopher Cassidy 2009: STS-127 EVA 3, 4, 5
2013: Expedition 35 EVA 2, Expedition 36 EVA 2, 3
6
187 USA Nicole P. Stott 2009: STS-128 EVA 1 1
188 USA Robert Satcher 2009: STS-129 EVA 1, 3 2
189 USA Randolph Bresnik 2009: STS-129 EVA 2, 3 2
190 Russia Maksim Surayev 2010: Expedition 22 EVA 1 1
191 USA Nicholas Patrick 2010: STS-130 EVA 1, 2, 3 3
192 Russia Mikhail Korniyenko 2010: Expedition 24 EVA 1 1
193 USA Tracy Caldwell Dyson 2010: Expedition 24 EVA 2, 3, 4 3
194 Russia Oleg Skripochka 2010: Expedition 25 EVA 1
2011: Expedition 26 EVA 1, 2
3
195 Russia Dmitri Kondratyev 2011: Expedition 26 EVA 1, 2 2
196 USA B. Alvin Drew 2011: STS-133 EVA 1, 2 2
197 USA Gregory Chamitoff 2011: STS-134 EVA 1, 4 2
198 Russia Aleksandr Samokutyayev 2011: Expedition 28 EVA 2 1
199 Russia Anton Shkaplerov 2012: Expedition 30 EVA 1 1
200 Japan Akihiko Hoshide 2012: Expedition 32 EVA 2, 3, Expedition 33 EVA 1 3
201 Russia Roman Romanenko 2013: Expedition 35 EVA 1 1
202 Russia Alexander Misurkin 2013: Expedition 36 EVA 1, 4, 5 3
203 Italy Luca Parmitano 2013: Expedition 36 EVA 2, 3 2
204 Russia Sergei Ryazanski 2013: Expedition 37 EVA 1
2014: Expedition 38 EVA 4
2
205 USA Michael S. Hopkins 2013: Expedition 38 EVA 1, 2 2
206 USA Gregory Reid Wiseman 2014: Expedition 41 EVA 1 1
207 Germany Alexander Gerst 2014: Expedition 41 EVA 1 1
This article was sourced from Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. World Heritage Encyclopedia content is assembled from numerous content providers, Open Access Publishing, and in compliance with The Fair Access to Science and Technology Research Act (FASTR), Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., Public Library of Science, The Encyclopedia of Life, Open Book Publishers (OBP), PubMed, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Center for Biotechnology Information, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Institutes of Health (NIH), U.S. Department of Health & Human Services, and USA.gov, which sources content from all federal, state, local, tribal, and territorial government publication portals (.gov, .mil, .edu). Funding for USA.gov and content contributors is made possible from the U.S. Congress, E-Government Act of 2002.
 
Crowd sourced content that is contributed to World Heritage Encyclopedia is peer reviewed and edited by our editorial staff to ensure quality scholarly research articles.
 
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. World Heritage Encyclopedia™ is a registered trademark of the World Public Library Association, a non-profit organization.
 



Copyright © World Library Foundation. All rights reserved. eBooks from World eBook Library are sponsored by the World Library Foundation,
a 501c(4) Member's Support Non-Profit Organization, and is NOT affiliated with any governmental agency or department.